การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา
dc.contributor.author | ชัยศาสตร์ คเชนทร์สุวรรณ | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this study were 1) to investigate the leadership factors of secondary school students, 2) to develop an activity package for developing the leadership of secondary school students, and 3) to study the effectiveness of the developed activity package. The study was divided into 3 stages as follows; the first stage was to investigate the factors of secondary school student leadership. The samples were 988 students in the schools under the Office of Educational Service Area 2, in the academic year 2018, selected by a multi-stage random sampling method. Data were collected by using questionnaires and analyzed by frequency, percentage, exploratory factor analysis and confirmatory factor analysis statistics. The second stage was to develop a leadership activity package on social interaction that had the highest Eigen value at 18.257. The activity package was evaluated the appropriateness and congruence by a panel of seven experts, using a Chi-Square Test. The third stage was to study the effectiveness of the developed activity package by implementing to 30 senior secondary school students at Triamudomsuksapattanakarn School. The student leadership was evaluated before and after the implementation of the developed activity package. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, t–test for dependent sample statistics, and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The students’ satisfaction with the activities was evaluated after the implementation of the developed activity package. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and a T–test for one sample statistic (μ = 3.50). The results indicated as follows. 1) The leadership factors of secondary school students consisted of eight factors as follows: Social interaction, Citizenship, Responsibility, Working with others, Management, Critical thinking, Self-control and Self-awareness. 2) The developed activity package consisted of significance, principle, objectives, contents, methods, and measurement and evaluation, in which there were 10 activities as follows: building friendships, living with others happily, adaptation, reasoning in decision making, intelligence, conflict management, using technology to solve problems, courage to confront problems, acceptance of social changes, and acceptance of the results of own actions. The developed activity package was verified that it was appropriate and congruence at a significant level 0.01. 3) The students had higher level of leadership after using the developed activity package than before using the developed package at the significant level of 0.01. The students satisfied with the activities at the highest level and higher than the set criteria at the significant level of 0.01. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา 2) สร้างชุดกิจกรรมการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา และ 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดกิจกรรมพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา การวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 จำนวน 988 คน จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจและเชิงยืนยัน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 สร้างชุดกิจกรรมการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โดยเลือกองค์ประกอบที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมที่มีค่าไอเกนอยู่ในระดับสูงสุด เท่ากับ 18.257 แล้วนำมาพัฒนาเป็นชุดกิจกรรม และประเมินความเหมาะสมและความสอดคล้องของชุดกิจกรรมโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7 ท่าน โดยใช้การทดสอบไคสแควร์ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดกิจกรรม โดยนำชุดกิจกรรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ จำนวน 30 คน ทำการวัดภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบทีของกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบไม่อิสระกัน และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อชุดกิจกรรมหลังการใช้ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหา ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว เทียบกับเกณฑ์ (μ = 3.50) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม ความเป็นพลเมือง ความรับผิดชอบ การทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น การบริหารจัดการ การมีวิจารณญาณ การควบคุมตนเอง และการรู้จักตนเอง 2) ชุดกิจกรรมที่สร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วย ความสำคัญ หลักการ จุดมุ่งหมาย เนื้อหา วิธีดำเนินการ และการวัด และประเมินผล ชุดกิจกรรมประกอบด้วย 10 กิจกรรม ดังนี้ การสร้างมิตรภาพ การอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้อย่างมีความสุข การปรับตัว การใช้เหตุผลในการตัดสินใจ การมีปฏิภาณไหวพริบ การจัดการความขัดแย้ง การใช้เทคโนโลยีในการแก้ปัญหา การกล้าเผชิญปัญหา การยอมรับการ เปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคม และการยอมรับผลที่เกิดจากการกระทำของตนเอง โดยชุดกิจกรรมได้รับการประเมินว่ามีความเหมาะสม และมีความสอดคล้องอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 3) นักเรียนมีภาวะผู้นำหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนใช้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 และมีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ชัยศาสตร์ คเชนทร์สุวรรณ. (2563). การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา | |
dc.subject | การปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม | |
dc.subject | Leadership of secondary school student | |
dc.subject | Social interaction | |
dc.title | การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา | |
dc.title.alternative | Leadership Development of Secondary School Students | |
dc.type | Thesis |