การศึกษาการใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการบริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3
dc.contributor.author | ชลลดา ไชยธรรม | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | This study aimed to study the applying the principles of sufficiency economy. Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3 and study suggestion of applying the principles of sufficiency economy. Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3 according to the opinions of administrators and teachers classified by position, gender, age, highest educational background Performance status and working experience the samples used in this research were education institution administrators and teachers. Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3, Academic Year 2020, there are 438 people, separated into 103 school administrators and 335 teachers in educational institutes. The tool used to collect data was a 5- rating scale questionnaire in a set of 110 items, constructed by the researcher, with the item discriminating power ranged from 0.67 to 1.00. The statistics used to analyze the data are mean and standard deviation The results of the study showed that 1) the applying the principles of sufficiency economy. Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3, according to the opinions of the administrators and teachers, the overall level was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that all aspects had opinions at a high level. Where the side with the highest mean is general management. And the side with the lowest mean is budget. 2) Suggestions for applying Sufficiency Economy Philosophy under Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3, found that having a good immune system side, it was the suggestion with the highest frequency in general administration. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 และเพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะการใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำแนกตามตำแหน่ง เพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 438 คน แยกเป็นผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 103 คน และครูในสถานศึกษา จำนวน 335 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับ จำนวน 110 ข้อ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ระดับการใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 พบว่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการบริหารงานทั่วไป ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการบริหารงานงบประมาณ 2) ข้อเสนอแนะการใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 พบว่า ด้านการบริหารงานทั่วไปการมีภูมิคุ้มกันที่ดีในตัวเป็นข้อเสนอแนะที่มีความถี่สูงสุด | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานสถานศึกษา 4 ฝ่าย | |
dc.subject | หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | |
dc.subject | School administration 4 departments | |
dc.subject | Philosophy of Sufficiency Economy | |
dc.title | การศึกษาการใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการบริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 | |
dc.title.alternative | A Study of Applying the Principles of Sufficiency Economy in The Administration of Educational Chiang Rai Primary Education Service Area Office 3 | |
dc.type | Thesis |