การประกอบสร้างอุปลักษณ์มโนทัศน์ในวรรณกรรมของสมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ.ปยุตฺโต)
dc.contributor.author | บุญชู สุดโสม, พระครูปริยัติกิตติวิมล | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | This research aims to study Conceptual Metaphors in the literature of Somdet Phra Buddha-ghosacarn (P.A. Payutto) on the pattern of formatting of metaphorical construction and essences of conceptual metaphors. The literatures of Somdet Phra Buddhaghosacarn (P.A. Payutto) consisting of 400 statements selected from 51 books were used as the main data for analyzing based on the concept of metaphor and the concept of Buddhadhamma. The results of the study were as follows. The forms of metaphorical construction were found that there were 2 formats: Lokiya Dhamma, and Lokuttara Dhamma. In the forms of Lokiya Dhamma, they can be divided into 6 groups: the Metaphorical models of Living things consisting of human beings, animals, and Deva, the Metaphorical models of the natures consisting of plants, natural phenomenon, water, fire, and earth, the Metaphorical models of the types of building and area, the Metaphorical models of the place of water, edifice, road and reservoir, the Metaphorical models of the types of equipment, container and property, and the Metaphorical models of the types of Dhamma. The pattern of formatting of metaphorical construction on Lokiya Dhamma was found that the metaphorical conjunction word "like" was the most used, the metaphorical conjunction word "as though" was used the second, and the word "as the same like" was used the third. In the forms of Lokuttara Dhamma, there were 2 groups found: the living thing groups consisting of human, and animal, Deva, Brahm, Yaksha and Amanussa also included, and the nature groups including water and natural phenomenon only. In this finding, the metaphorical conjunction word "like" was the most used, the word "as though" was the second, and the word "as like" was the third. To study the essences of conceptual metaphors was found that there were 2 forms: Lokiya consisting of 6 groups; the essential groups of family denoted to the family institute, the essential groups of education, the essential groups of the quality of life, the essential groups of meditational practicing, the essential groups of mental management, and the essential groups of Buddhism, and Lokuttara consisting of the essential groups of the conceptual meaning and the pointer how to meditate, the essential groups of the nature of enlightenment, the essential groups of the nature of the enlightened person, the essential groups of Dhamma occurred after getting enlighten, and the essential groups of the super natural power happened after getting enlightenment. These Conceptual Metaphors in the literature of Somdet Phra Buddhaghosacarn (P.A. Payutto) are useful to gain the knowledge of Dhamma to apply to use in various fields: family, living life, mentality, politic, administration, education, and so on. | |
dc.description.abstract | วิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาอุปลักษณ์มโนทัศน์ในวรรณกรรมของสมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ. ปยุตฺโต) ในด้านลักษณะการประกอบสร้างความเปรียบ และสารัตถะอุปลักษณ์มโนทัศน์ โดยใช้วรรณกรรมของสมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ. ปยุตฺโต) จำนวน 51 เรื่อง อันมีข้อความอุปลักษณ์ จำนวน 400 ข้อความ แนวคิดที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ แนวคิดความเปรียบ และแนวคิดพุทธธรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะการประกอบสร้างความเปรียบ พบว่า มีกลวิธีการประกอบสร้างความเปรียบ 2 ระดับ คือ โลกิยะธรรม และระดับโลกุตตระธรรม ในความเปรียบโลกิยะธรรม จำแนกได้ 6 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มความเปรียบประเภทสิ่งมีชีวิต คือ มนุษย์ สัตว์ และเทวดา กลุ่มความเปรียบประเภทธรรมชาติ คือ พืช ปรากฏการณ์ธรรมชาติ น้ำ ไฟ และแผ่นดิน กลุ่มความเปรียบประเภทอาคารสถานที่ กลุ่มความเปรียบสถานที่ เกี่ยวกับน้ำ อาคาร ถนน และอ่างเก็บน้ำ กลุ่มความเปรียบประเภทเครื่องใช้ เกี่ยวกับภาชนะ และทรัพย์สิน และกลุ่มความเปรียบประเภทธรรมะ ลักษณะการประกอบสร้างความเปรียบในระดับโลกิยะใช้คำเชื่อมแสดงการเปรียบเทียบมากที่สุด คือ "เหมือน" รองลงมา คือ "เปรียบเหมือน" และ "เหมือนกับ" ความเปรียบโลกุตตระธรรมพบ 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มสิ่งมีชีวิต คือ คน สัตว์ รวมถึงเทวดา พรหม ยักษ์ และอมนุษย์ และกลุ่มธรรมชาติ คือ น้ำ และปรากฏการณ์ทางธรรมชาติ มีลักษณะการประกอบสร้างความเปรียบโดยใช้คำเชื่อมแสดงการเปรียบเทียบมากที่สุด คือ "เหมือน" รองลงมา คือ "เปรียบเหมือน" และ "เหมือนอย่าง" สารัตถะอุปลักษณ์มนทัศน์ พบว่า มี 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ สรัตถะโลยะ มีแก่นเนื้อหาสาระ 6 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มสารัตถะครอบครัวเน้นว่าสถาบันครอบครัว กลุ่มสารัตถะการศึกษา กลุ่มสารัตถะการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต กลุ่มสารัตถะการปฏิบัติธรรม กลุ่มสารัตถะการบริหารจิต และกลุ่มสารัตถะพระพุทธศาสนา ส่วนสรัตถะโลกุตตระ มี 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มสารัตถะคำนิยามความหมายและผู้บอกทางปฏิบัติ กลุ่มสารัตถะลักษณะการบรรลุธรรม กลุ่มสารัตถะลักษณะของผู้บรรลุธรรม กลุ่มสารัตถะของธรรมที่เกิดขึ้นหลังจากตรัสรู้แล้ว และกลุ่มสารัตถะของคุณวิเศษที่ได้จากการบรรลุธรรม อุปลักษณ์มโนทัศน์ในวรรณกรรมของสมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ. ปยุตฺโต) เหล่านี้ เป็นประโยชน์ในการนำไปปรับประยุกต์ใช้ในด้านต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ด้านครอบครัว ด้านการดำเนินชีวิต ด้านปัญญา ด้านการเมืองการปกครอง และด้านการศึกษา ตามลำดับสืบไป | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | บุญชู สุดโสม. การประกอบสร้างอุปลักษณ์มโนทัศน์ในวรรณกรรมของสมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ.ปยุตฺโต). (2564). [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การประกอบสร้าง | |
dc.subject | อุปลักษณ์มโนทัศน์ | |
dc.subject | สารัตถะอุปลักษณ์ | |
dc.subject | Formatting of Metaphorical Construction | |
dc.subject | Conceptual Metaphors | |
dc.subject | Essences of Conceptual Metaphors | |
dc.title | การประกอบสร้างอุปลักษณ์มโนทัศน์ในวรรณกรรมของสมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ.ปยุตฺโต) | |
dc.title.alternative | The Construction of Conceptual Metaphor in Literary of Somdet Phra Buddaghosacarn (P.A. Payutto) | |
dc.type | Thesis |