ขั้นตอนทำซ้ำสำหรับการหาจุดตรึงของการส่งที่กำหนดอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
dc.contributor.author | ปภินวิช เปี่ยมแสง | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | Iterative schemes play a prominent role in approximating fixed points of nonlinear mappings. Structural properties of the underlying space, such as strict convexity and uniform convexity, are very much needed for the development of iterative fixed point theory in it. Hyperbolic spaces are general in nature and inherit rich geometrical structure suitable to obtain new results in topology, graph theory, multi-valued analysis and metric fixed point theory. The first purpose of this dissertation is to propose a novel Noor iteration technique for approximating a common fixed point of three asymptotically nonexpansive self-mappings and three asymptotically nonexpansive nonself-mappings in hyperbolic spaces. Then, a strong convergence theorem under mild conditions in a uniformly convex hyperbolic space is established. The second purpose is to introduce and study some strong convergence theorems for a mixed type SP-iteration for three asymptotically nonexpansive self-mappings and three asymptotically nonexpansive nonself-mappings in uniformly convex hyperbolic spaces. In addition to that, we provide an illustrative example. The results presented in this paper extend, unify and generalize some previous works from the current existing literature. | |
dc.description.abstract | กระบวนการทำซ้ำมีบทบาทที่สำคัญในการประมาณค่าจุดตรึงของการส่งไม่เชิงเส้น คุณสมบัติเชิงโครงสร้างของปริภูมิ เช่น ความนูนอย่างเข้ม และความนูนเอกรูป มีความจำเป็นอย่างมากสำหรับการพัฒนาทฤษฎีจุดตรึงแบบทำซ้ำในปริภูมิดังกล่าว ปริภูมิไฮเปอร์โบลิกมีลักษณะที่พบได้ในธรรมชาติและมีโครงสร้างทางเรขาคณิตที่หลากหลาย ซึ่งเหมาะสมในการหาผลลัพธ์ใหม่ ๆ ในเชิงโทโพโลยี ทฤษฎีกราฟ การวิเคราะห์หลายค่า และทฤษฎีจุดตรึงเชิงเมตริก วัตถุประสงค์แรกของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ คือ เพื่อเสนอเทคนิควิธีการทำซ้ำนูร์แบบใหม่ สำหรับประมาณค่าจุดตรึงร่วมของสามการส่งในตัวแบบไม่ขยายเชิงเส้นกำกับ และสามการส่งนอกตัวแบบไม่ขยายเชิงเส้นกำกับในปริภูมิไฮเปอร์โบลิก อีกทั้งได้ให้ทฤษฎีบทการลู่เข้าแบบเข้มภายใต้เงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมในปริภูมิไฮเปอร์โบลิกนูนเอกรูป วัตถุประสงค์ที่สอง คือ การแนะนำและศึกษาบางทฤษฎีบทการลู่เข้าแบบเข้มสำหรับกระบวนการทำซ้ำ SP แบบผสมสำหรับสามการส่งในตัวแบบไม่ขยายเชิงเส้นกำกับ และสามการส่งนอกตัวแบบไม่ขยายเชิงเส้นกำกับในปริภูมิไฮเปอร์โบลิก นอกจากนี้ยังให้ตัวอย่างเชิงตัวเลขประกอบอีกด้วย ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการขยาย และวางนัยทั่วไปจากผลลัพธ์ที่มีการศึกษามาก่อนหน้านี้ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ปริภูมิไฮเพอร์โบลิกคอนเวกซ์เอกรูป | |
dc.subject | การส่งที่ไม่ขยายแบบเชิงเส้นกำกับชนิดผสม | |
dc.subject | การลู่เข้าแบบเข้ม | |
dc.subject | กระบวนการทำซ้ำนูร์แบบใหม่ | |
dc.subject | จุดตรึง | |
dc.subject | Uniformly convex hyperbolic space | |
dc.subject | Mixed type asymptotically nonexpansive mapping | |
dc.subject | Strong convergence | |
dc.subject | Novel Noor iteration | |
dc.subject | Common fixed points | |
dc.title | ขั้นตอนทำซ้ำสำหรับการหาจุดตรึงของการส่งที่กำหนดอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | |
dc.title.alternative | Iterative Procedures for Finding Fixed Points of Given Mappings in an Effective Way | |
dc.type | Thesis |