ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3
| dc.contributor.author | รณชัย ปินใจ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.description | The purposes of this research were 1) to study ethical leadership of school administrator in the educational opportunity expansion schools, Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. 2) Compare the ethical leadership of school administrator in the educational opportunity expansion schools, Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 by classifying educational background and work experience. the sample in this research consisted of 155 people by using Krejcie and Morgan sampling method. The participates were the directors and teachers in the educational opportunity expansion schools, Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The statistics is used to analyze data and to find the difference were percentage, mean, standard deviation. T-test independent and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) and using the Scheffe 'method of analyzing pairs of means to see if there is a difference. The results of this study were as follows: 1) The ethical leadership of school administrator was at a high level. The five aspects with the highest and lowest mean were respectability, responsibility, integrity, trust and Justice. 2) To compare the result of school administrator in the educational opportunity expansion schools, Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 by classifying educational background, justice, trust, respect responsibility and honesty. The result has significantly high in the part of overview and all aspects which of the following is consistent with the hypothesis. The Comparisons that was classified the work experience were found that both overview and all aspects. There was no significant difference. Including overview and details on all aspects which is inconsistent with the hypothesis. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 ผู้วิจัยทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีการเปิดตารางเครซี่และมอร์แกน ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 155 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (T-test independent และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance : ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่าง ใช้วิธีทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe') จากผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านความน่าเคารพ รองลงมา คือ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความซื่อสัตย์ ด้านความไว้วางใจ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านความยุติธรรม ตามลำดับ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา ด้านความยุติธรรม ด้านความไว้วางใจ ด้านความน่าเคารพ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความซื่อสัตย์ พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านทุกด้าน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบจำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านทุกด้าน ซึ่งไม่สอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม | |
| dc.subject | Ethical Leadership | |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Ethical Leadership of Administrators Opportunity Expansion School under Lampang Educational Service Area Office 3 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |