บทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา พะเยา เขต 2
dc.contributor.author: โศศิษฐา ศรีสมบัติ
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: This research aims to 1) to study the role of educational institution administrators; 2) to compare the opinions of school administrators and teachers towards the role of educational institution administrators in building a professional learning community of schools under Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 classified by gender, age range and work experience. Using a sample group of people who provide data from the ready-made tables of Krejcie and Morgan, the sample group was 355 people, divided into 86 school administrators. 269 people and teachers. The tools used in this research. It is a questionnaire on the role of educational institution administrators in building a professional learning community. of schools under Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office, Region 2, were rated on a 5-level rating scale with the confidence of the tool being 0.95. For the statistics used in the data analysis, percentage values were used. Mean Standard Deviation Comparing opinions by gender, T-test, age, and work experience. F-test was used when statistically significant differences were found. will be tested in pairs using Scheffe's method The results of the study found that 1) the role of educational institution administrators in building a professional learning community of schools under the Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office, Region 2 as a whole, were at a high level. Considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest mean was the creation of atmosphere and the context of change. The aspect with the lowest mean was the aspect of continuing assistance and 2) a comparison of the opinions of school administrators and teachers on the role of school administrators in building a professional learning community. of schools under Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 classified by gender and age range. and different age ranges There were significantly different opinions at the 0.05 level and classified by work experience. It was found that school administrators and teachers with different working experiences had no different opinions.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูต่อบทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2 จำแนกตามเพศช่วงอายุ และประสบการณ์การทำงาน โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลจากตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซีและมอร์แกน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 355 คน แบ่งเป็น ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 86 คน และครู จำนวน 269 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสอบถามบทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2 มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ (Ratting Scale) โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของเครื่องมือ เท่ากับ 0.95 สำหรับสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นจำแนกตามเพศ T-test ช่วงอายุ และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ใช้ F-test เมื่อพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จะทำการทดสอบเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) บทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2 ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก พิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศ และบริบทของการเปลี่ยนแปลง ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการให้ความช่วยเหลืออย่างต่อเนื่อง และ 2) การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู ต่อบทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2 จำแนกตามเพศ และช่วงอายุ พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูที่มีเพศ และช่วงอายุต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และจำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: บทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
dc.subject: ชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ PLC
dc.subject: School Administration Role
dc.subject: Professional Learning Community PLC
dc.title: บทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา พะเยา เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: The Role of School Administrators in Building a Professional Earning Community of Schools Under the Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis