การจัดการวิกฤตโรคระบาดโควิด-19 ของโรงแรมขนาดกลางในจังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | มนสิชา ซาวคำ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
| dc.description | This research aims to examine the factors that influence the decision of Thai tourists to stay in medium-sized hotels in Chiang Rai during the COVID-19 pandemic. The factors were arranged in order of importance according to the opinions of tourists, the decision to stay in a hotel during the crisis, and the study of the impact of the crisis on the medium-sized hotels in Chiang Rai. This research was conducted through structured interviews with representatives from government agencies, private sectors, hotel business operators, and stakeholders, as well as a questionnaire of 400 domestic tourists in order to propose crisis management for medium-sized hotel operators in Chiang Rai. Consequently, it summarizes the crisis management approach from the COVID-19 pandemic appropriately for medium sized hotels in Chiang Rai. The results of the research showed guidelines for managing the COVID-19 pandemic crisis for medium-sized hotel operators in Chiang Rai in three phases of the crisis: Phase 1 Pre-Crisis Management consists of 4 strategies: 1) prompt response; 2) financial planning to survive; 3) health and safety; and 4) creative communication. Phase 2 During Crisis Management consists of 4 strategies: 1) adaptation for business survivors; 2) cost and financial management; 3) stakeholder recovery; and 4) customer management. Phase 3 Post-Crisis Management consists of 4 strategies: 1) work integrations. 2) technology changes the business; 3) human resource management; and 4) hotel for sustainability. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าพักโรงแรมขนาดกลางในจังหวัดเชียงรายของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในช่วงวิกฤตโรคระบาดโควิด-19 การศึกษาผลกระทบวิกฤตที่เกิดขึ้นกับโรงแรมขนาดกลางในจังหวัดเชียงราย และเพื่อเสนอการจัดการวิกฤตสำหรับผู้ประกอบการโรงแรมขนาดกลางในจังหวัดเชียงราย โดยการศึกษาข้อมูลประกอบด้วยการลงพื้นที่สำรวจ แบบสอบถามนักท่องเที่ยว จำนวน 400 คน แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างสำหรับตัวแทนจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจโรงแรม และผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย เพื่อสรุปเป็นแนวทางการจัดการวิกฤตจากโรคระบาดโควิด-19 ของโรงแรมขนาดกลาง จังหวัดเชียงรายอย่างเหมาะสม ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการจัดการวิกฤตโรคระบาดโควิด-19 สำหรับผู้ประกอบการโรงแรมขนาดกลางในจังหวัดเชียงราย ในแต่ละช่วงของวิกฤตมี 3 แนวทาง ดังนี้ แนวทางที่ 1 การจัดการช่วงก่อนเกิดวิกฤต (Pre-Crisis) ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์ที่ 1 การตอบสนองอย่างทันท่วงที กลยุทธ์ที่ 2 วางแผนการเงินให้รอด กลยุทธ์ที่ 3 สุขอนามัยและความปลอดภัย และกลยุทธ์ที่ 4 การสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ แนวทางที่ 2 การจัดการช่วงระหว่างเกิดวิกฤต (During Crisis) ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์ที่ 1 การปรับตัวเพื่อความคงอยู่ของธุรกิจ กลยุทธ์ที่ 2 การจัดการต้นทุนและการเงิน กลยุทธ์ที่ 3 การบรรเทาผลกระทบและดูแลผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียรอบด้าน และกลยุทธ์ที่ 4 รักษาความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า แนวทางที่ 3 การจัดการระยะหลังเหตุการณ์ภาวะวิกฤต (Post-Crisis) ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์ที่ 1 บูรณาการการทำงาน กลยุทธ์ที่ 2 เทคโนโลยีเปลี่ยนธุรกิจ กลยุทธ์ที่ 3 การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ กลยุทธ์ที่ 4 การพัฒนาโรงแรมสู่ความยั่งยืน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | มนสิชา ซาวคำ. (2567). การจัดการวิกฤตโรคระบาดโควิด-19 ของโรงแรมขนาดกลางในจังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | วิกฤต | |
| dc.subject | โรคระบาด | |
| dc.subject | โรงแรม | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการ | |
| dc.subject | Crisis | |
| dc.subject | Pandemic | |
| dc.subject | Hotel | |
| dc.subject | Management | |
| dc.title | การจัดการวิกฤตโรคระบาดโควิด-19 ของโรงแรมขนาดกลางในจังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Managing the Covid-19 Pandemic Crisis of Medium-Sized Hotel in Chiang Rai | |
| dc.type | Thesis |