ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author | ณฐวร จิณะไชย | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | This research aimed to 1) study of strategic leadership in the 21st century of administrators of educational institutions under the Local Administrative Organizations in Chiang Rai Province, 2) study the effectiveness of educational institutions under the Local Administrative Organizations in Chiang Rai Province, and 3) study the relationship between strategic leadership in the 21st century of educational institution administrators and the effectiveness of educational institutions under the Local Government Organizations in Chiang Rai Province. The sample group includes educational institution administrators and teachers. In educational institutions under the Local Government Organization of Chiang Rai Province, academic year 2023, the proportions were determined according to the sample size by calculating according to Taro Yamane's formula, resulting in a total of 270 people using the stratified sampling method. The instrument used to collect data was a 5-level rating scale questionnaire. The index of concordance (IOC) is between 0.67-1.00. The confidence value for strategic leadership in the 21st century among school administrators is 0.979 and educational institution effectiveness is 0.970. Statistics used in data analysis include percentage, mean, standard deviation Pearson correlation analysis. The results of the research found that 1) strategic leadership in the 21st century of administrators of educational institutions under the Local Government Organizations in Chiang Rai Province. Overall, each aspect was at a high level. 2) The effectiveness of educational institutions under the Local Administrative Organization of Chiang Rai Province. Overall, each aspect is at a high level. And 3) the relationship between strategic leadership in the 21st century of educational institution administrators and the effectiveness of educational institutions under the Local Government Organizations in Chiang Rai Province. There is a high level of positive correlation (r = .610) with statistical significance at the .01 level. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย และ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย ปีการศึกษา 2566 กำหนดสัดส่วนตามขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการคำนวนตามสูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ได้จำนวน 270 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) อยู่ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นด้านภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเท่ากับ 0.979 และด้านประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาเท่ากับ 0.970 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย โดยรวมรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย ในภาพรวมรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับสูง (r = .610) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ณฐวร จิณะไชย. (2567). ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 | |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา | |
dc.subject | strategic leadership in the 21st century of administrators of educational | |
dc.subject | the effectiveness of educational institutions | |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย | |
dc.title.alternative | The Relationship between Strategic Leadership of Administrators in 21st Century and Effectiveness under Jurisdiction of Local Administration Organization Chiang Rai Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |