การดำเนินงานตามเกณฑ์การประเมินสถานศึกษาพอเพียงของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | อธิวัฒน์ ทิพย์จักร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | Objectives 1) To study the implementation of the sufficiency education institution assessment criteria of educational institutions under Chiang Rai Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education 2) To compare the implementation of the sufficiency education institution assessment criteria of educational institutions under Chiang Rai Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education classified by size and work experience. Samples used in the study using the opening of the Crazy and Morgan tables, a sample of 94 people was obtained using a stratified random method. The tools used are questionnaires, 5-level estimation scales, data analysis criteria such as frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and One Way ANOVA analysis. The research results found that 1) Implementation of the sufficiency education institution assessment criteria under Chiang Rai Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education. Overall, it was at a high level. The aspect with the highest averages was the management of educational institutions at a high level, followed by outcomes/images of success, at a high level, followed by personnel development of educational institutions, at a high level, followed by learning activities for student development, at a high level. The aspect with the lowest average was curriculum and teaching and learning management at a high level. 2) Displays the results of comparing opinions of administrators and teachers. that have to continue the operation according to the criteria for the evaluation of sufficiency education institutions of educational institutions In the overall picture classified by size of educational institutes, small, medium and large, it was found that there was no difference. Statistically significant at 0.05 in all aspects. 3) Displays the results of comparing opinions of administrators and teachers. which has continued to operate according to the criteria for the assessment of sufficiency education institutions of educational institutions. Overall classified by work experience found no difference statistically significant at 0.05 in all aspects. | |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานตามเกณฑ์การประเมินสถานศึกษาพอเพียงของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบ และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเชียงราย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานตามเกณฑ์การประเมินสถานศึกษาพอเพียงของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเชียงราย จำแนกตามขนาดและประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ใช้การเปิดตารางเครซี่และมอร์แกน ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 94 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบมาตรส่วนประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การดำเนินงานตามเกณฑ์การประเมินสถานศึกษาพอเพียงของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเชียงราย ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก พบว่า การดำเนินงานตามเกณฑ์การประเมินสถานศึกษาพอเพียงของสถานศึกษา ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา ระดับมาก รองมา คือ ด้านผลลัพธ์/ภาพความสำเร็จ ระดับมาก รองลงมา ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษา ระดับมาก รองลงมา ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ระดับมาก ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน ระดับมาก 2) แสดงผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู ที่มีต่อการดำเนินงานตามเกณฑ์การประเมินสถานศึกษาพอเพียงของสถานศึกษา ในภาพรวมจำแนกตามขนาดสถานศึกษา ขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ 0.05 ในทุกด้าน 3) แสดงผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู ที่มีต่อที่มีต่อการดำเนินงานตามเกณฑ์การประเมินสถานศึกษาพอเพียงของสถานศึกษา ในภาพรวมจำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ 0.05 ในทุกด้าน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | เกณฑ์การประเมินสถานศึกษาพอเพียง | |
| dc.subject | สถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | Management According to the Philosophy of Sufficiency Economy | |
| dc.subject | Educational Institutions | |
| dc.title | การดำเนินงานตามเกณฑ์การประเมินสถานศึกษาพอเพียงของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Implementation of the Sufficiency Education Institution Assessment Criteria of Educational Institutions Under Chiang Rai Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education | |
| dc.type | Thesis |