การเสริมกำลังรับแรงเฉือนและการยึดรั้งการโก่งเดาะของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กโดยการโอบรัดด้วยเหล็กเส้นแบน
dc.contributor.author | อนันทพงษ์ กระจาย | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | Currently, Thailand has reinforced concrete buildings that are not designed to withstand earthquakes. The structural columns are designed to support axial loads with large spacing of stirrup. As a result, the columns cannot resist the shear force induced by earthquake. In addition, there is a chance that the longitudinal steel reinforcement will be buckled easily. This research aims to study the required holding force for control buckling length of longitudinal bars by testing and to study the behavior of reinforced concrete columns, before and after strengthened by banding with steel flat bar, which is subjected to lateral loading and failed by shear or flexure-shear using ABAQUS program. The results of rebar buckling and holding force show that for rebar samples with buckling length of 16 times and 12 times of diameter (16D and 12D), the compressive strengths decrease sharply when buckling induced. The compressive strengths are reduced to 50% of the yield strength at approximately 5 times and 10 times of the yield strains, respectively. When buckling is suppressed at the center of length, the buckling length are reduced to 8D and 6D and the compressive strengths fall slowly. The compressive stress decreased to 50% of the yield strength at about 16 times and 25 times of the yield strains, respectively. The holding forces increase with larger cross-sectional size of the rebar and shorter buckling length. Based on the test results, the columns should be controlled the buckling length of 6D by banding the steel flat bar. The size of the flat bar depends on the required holding force according to the test results. Analysis of reinforced concrete columns strengthened by banding of steel flat bar to control buckling of longitudinal bars and to increase shear strength subjected to lateral loading by using ABAQUS program shows that the significant improvement. The columns could resist higher lateral load and displacement. The failure mode is changed from brittle shear mode to ductile bending mode. Thus, strengthening the columns by tying with steel flat bar is one suitable method because it is an easily available material and has a simple installation process. | |
dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันประเทศไทยมีอาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่ไม่ได้ออกแบบให้โครงสร้างรับแรงแผ่นดินไหว โครงสร้างเสาจึงออกแบบให้รับแรงในแนวแกนโดยมีเหล็กปลอกที่เรียงระยะห่างมาก จึงทำให้โครงสร้างเสาไม่สามารถรับแรงเฉือนจากแรงแผ่นดินไหวได้ อีกทั้งมีโอกาสที่เหล็กเสริมตามยาวจะเกิดการโก่งเดาะได้ง่าย งานวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาแรงยึดรั้งตามขวางที่ต้องการเพื่อให้เหล็กเส้นรับแรงอัดมีช่วงความยาวการโก่งเดาะที่ต้องการ โดยการทดสอบ และศึกษาพฤติกรรมโครงสร้างเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กรับแรงด้านข้างที่มีลักษณะการวิบัติเนื่องจากแรงเฉือน หรือแรงเฉือนและแรงดัด ทั้งก่อนทำการเสริมความแข็งแรง และหลังทำการเสริมความแข็งแรงโดยใช้เหล็กเส้นแบนโอบรัด โดยใช้โปรแกรม ABAQUS ผลการศึกษาการโก่งเดาะและแรงยึดรั้งในเหล็กเส้น พบว่า ตัวอย่างเหล็กเส้นที่มีช่วงการโก่งเดาะเท่ากับ 16 เท่า และ 12 เท่าของเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางเหล็กตามยาว (16D และ 12D) กำลังรับแรงอัดจะลดลงอย่างรวดเร็วเมื่อเกิดการโก่งเดาะ โดยกำลังอัดลดลงเหลือ 50% ของกำลังคราก ที่ความเครียดอัดประมาณ 5 เท่า และ 10 ของความเครียดที่จุดคราก เมื่อให้มีการยับยั้งการโก่งเดาะที่กึ่งกลางช่วงทำให้เกิดช่วงการโก่งเดาะ 8D และ 6D กำลังอัดจะตกลงช้า โดยค่าความเครียดที่กำลังอัดลดลงมาที่ 50% ของกำลังคราก ประมาณ 16 เท่า และ 25 ของความเครียดที่จุดคราก ตามลำดับ โดยแรงยึดรั้งจะเพิ่มมากขึ้นตามขนาดหน้าตัดของเหล็กเส้น โดยช่วงความยาวการโก่งเดาะที่น้อยจะต้องการแรงยับยั้งที่มาก การเสริมกำลังเสาเพื่อควบคุมการโก่งเดาะจะต้องโอบรัดเสาให้ช่วงความยาวการโก่งเดาะประมาณ 6D โดยขนาดของเหล็กเส้นแบนจะขึ้นกับแรงยับยั้งที่ต้องการตาม ผลการทดสอบ การวิเคราะห์การรับแรงด้านข้างของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่เสริมกำลัง โดยใช้เหล็กเส้นแบนคาดรัด เพื่อควบคุมการโก่งเดาะของเหล็กเสริมตามยาวและเพิ่มกำลังรับแรงเฉือน โดยใช้โปรแกรม ABAQUS พบว่า โครงสร้างเสาที่เสริมกำลังสามารถรับแรงด้านข้าง และโยกตัวทางด้านข้างได้เพิ่มมากขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ อีกทั้งเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการวิบัติจากแบบเฉือนเป็นแบบดัดที่มีความเหนียวได้ ด้งนั้น การเสริมกำลังโครงสร้างเสาโดยวิธีคาดรัดด้วยเหล็กเส้นแบนจึงเป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งที่เหมาะสม เพราะเป็นวัสดุที่หาได้ง่าย และมีขั้นตอนการติดตั้งที่ไม่ยุ่งยาก | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | อนันทพงษ์ กระจาย. (2566). การเสริมกำลังรับแรงเฉือนและการยึดรั้งการโก่งเดาะของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กโดยการโอบรัดด้วยเหล็กเส้นแบน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การโก่งเดาะของเหล็กเสริม | |
dc.subject | แรงยับยั้ง | |
dc.subject | การเสริมกำลังเสา | |
dc.subject | Buckling of reinforcement | |
dc.subject | Restrained force | |
dc.subject | Column retrofit | |
dc.title | การเสริมกำลังรับแรงเฉือนและการยึดรั้งการโก่งเดาะของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กโดยการโอบรัดด้วยเหล็กเส้นแบน | |
dc.title.alternative | Shear Strengthening and Rebar Buckling Restraining of RC Columns by Steel Flat Bar Confinement | |
dc.type | Thesis |