อัตราการปนเปื้อนเชื้อโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรียในน้ำบริโภคประจำครัวเรือน
dc.contributor.author: พิมพ์ชนก หยีวิยม
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description: This research was a cross-sectional survey research which has purposes to study a knowledge, consumer behavior, contamination rate of coliform bacteria in household drinking water and factors that associated with the coliform bacteria contamination in drinking water of household at Mae Ka Sub-district, Mueang Phayao District, Phayao Province. The research methodology was performed by using questionnaire and random sampling of domestic drinking water. From samples of these water, there were examined by water and ice coliform bacteria testing kit which developed by Bureau of Quality and Safety of Food, Department of Medical Sciences, Ministry of Public Health. Thus, the results presented that these waters contaminated with the coliform bacteria approximately 81.41 % from 311 samples of total 382 samples. By the almost domestic drinking water which used daily about 78.80% is water-sealed container. Meanwhile, most people gained knowledge and consumer behavior of drinking water in the medium level. Whereas, the correlation factors of the coliform bacteria contamination in household drinking water were found as the following: information of polluted prevention especially water filtration in container on shelf at least 60 centimeters, hand washing behavior with soap or antiseptic after used toilet. water container cleaning behavior with chlorine or dishwasher detergent, behavior of closing the water utensil after filtration and utilization, behavior of cleansing the water container before re-drinking water, conduct of drinking water supply that authorized by The Food and Drug Administration, In addition, it is found that consumer careers and characteristic of household related with coliform bacteria contamination. Hence, promoted knowledge should be performed for people comprehension about contamination control, personal hygiene, and awareness of contamination resulting in appropriate water consumer behavior and decreasing water contaminated coliform bacteria.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจแบบตัดขวาง (Cross-Sectional Survey research) มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค อัตราการปนเปื้อนเชื้อโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรียในน้ำบริโภคประจำครัวเรือน และปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการปนเปื้อนเชื้อโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรียในน้ำบริโภคประจำครัวเรือน พื้นที่ตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา โดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม และสุ่มเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำบริโภคในครัวเรือน ตรวจด้วยชุดทดสอบเชื้อโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรียในน้ำและน้ำแข็งที่พัฒนา โดยสำนักคุณภาพและความปลอดภัยอาหารกรมวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ผลการศึกษาพบการปนเปื้อนเชื้อโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรียในน้ำบริโภค จำนวน 311 ตัวอย่างจากทั้งหมด 382 ตัวอย่าง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.41 โดยน้ำบริโภคที่ครัวเรือนส่วนใหญ่ใช้เป็นประจำ คือ น้ำบริโภคในภาชนะบรรจุปิดสนิท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 78.80 และประชาชนส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้และพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการบริโภคน้ำดื่มอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการปนเปื้อนเชื้อโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรียในน้ำบริโภคประจำครัวเรือน ได้แก่ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการปนเปื้อนโดยเฉพาะการกรอกน้ำดื่มใส่ในภาชนะกักเก็บบนแท่นหรือโต๊ะสูงจากพื้นอย่างน้อย 60 เซนติเมตร พฤติกรรมล้างมือด้วยสบู่หรือน้ำยาฆ่าเชื้อหลังออกจากห้องน้ำ พฤติกรรมการทำความสะอาดภาชนะกักเก็บน้ำด้วยคลอรีนหรือน้ำยาล้างจาน พฤติกรรมการปิดฝาภาชนะกักเก็บหลังกรอกน้ำและหลังเปิดใช้ทันที พฤติกรรมการทำความสะอาดภาชนะสำหรับตักน้ำดื่มก่อนนำมาตักน้ำใหม่ และพฤติกรรมการจัดหาน้ำดื่มที่ได้รับอนุญาตเครื่องหมาย อย. นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า อาชีพของผู้บริโภคและลักษณะครัวเรือนสัมพันธ์กับการปนเปื้อนเชื้อโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรีย ดังนั้นควรส่งเสริมให้ผู้บริโภคมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการปนเปื้อน สุขวิทยาส่วนบุคคล และตระหนักถึงอันตรายจากการปนเปื้อน เพื่อให้เกิดพฤติกรรมการบริโภคน้ำดื่มที่ถูกต้อง ลดการปนเปื้อนเชื้อโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรียในน้ำบริโภค
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: อัตราการปนเปื้อน
dc.subject: เชื้อโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรีย
dc.subject: น้ำบริโภค
dc.subject: Contamination rate
dc.subject: Coliform bacteria
dc.subject: Drinking water
dc.title: อัตราการปนเปื้อนเชื้อโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรียในน้ำบริโภคประจำครัวเรือน
dc.title.alternative: Contamination Rate of Coliform Bacteria in Household Drinking Water
dc.type: Thesis