ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์กับการรับรู้เนื้อหารายวิชาของนิสิตคณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | สุธาสินี หินแก้ว | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | This research is aim to study the relevance between online teaching management and the course content perception of the students, School of Dentistry University of Phayao. The results showed that most of the dental students use iPad as an online learning tool. The suitability of the management of online teaching of School of Dentistry with Zoom Meeting program, Microsoft Teams program, Webex program, and environmental factors that related to the online teaching of School of Dentistry were averagely in a high level. The teaching management with the Microsoft Team program showed the highest mean value of students' perception to course content. Related environmental factors, personnel factor, such as teachers who are able to convey the knowledge by using online media was effected students' perception to course content the most. The relevance between perception and course content were found that online teaching and learning management with Zoom Meeting program, Microsoft Teams program and Webex program, also environmental factors, personnel factor; Teachers’ ability of conveying knowledge by using online media, and service factor; internet system were correlated with students' perception to course content in all 4 aspects, as following; knowledge, understanding, application and evaluation. As for the environmental factors, personnel factor; supporting staffs and service factor; modern equipment or tools, were statistical significantly related with perception in only 3 aspects: understanding, application, and evaluation. However, from this study, the students gave the recommendations to the School of Dentistry that the school should consider the integration of the course, planning the learning schedules for students by organizing a teaching system in advance for both lectures and practical subjects. Also, the school should provide facilities to support online teaching, such as microphones, including raising awareness and importance of managing the online classroom among the person in charge. These will result in more efficient and effective online teaching and learning of the School of Dentistry. | |
| dc.description.abstract | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์กับการรับรู้เนื้อหารายวิชาของนิสิตคณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นิสิตทันตแพทย์ส่วนใหญ่ใช้ไอแพคเป็นเครื่องมือในการเรียนออนไลน์ การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ของคณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ด้วยโปรแกรม Zoom Meeting โปรแกรม Microsoft Teams โปรแกรม Webex และปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ของคณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มีระดับความเหมาะสมเฉลี่ยในระดับมาก โดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยโปรแกรม Microsoft Team มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดกับการรับรู้เนื้อหารายวิชาของนิสิต ปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้อง ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร อาจารย์ผู้สอนมีความสามารถในการถ่ายทอดความรู้โดยใช้สื่อออนไลน์ มีผลกับการรับรู้เนื้อหารายวิชาของนิสิต คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา มากที่สุด ความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้เนื้อหารายวิชาของนิสิต พบว่า การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ด้วยโปรแกรม Zoom Meeting โปรแกรม Microsoft Teams และโปรแกรม Webex รวมถึงปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้อง ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร อาจาย์ผู้สอนมีความสามารถในการถ่ายทอดความรู้โดยใช้สื่อออนไลน์ และปัจจัยด้านการบริการ ระบบอินเตอร์เน็ต มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้เนื้อหารายวิชาของนิสิตทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจ การนำไปใช้ และการประเมินผล ส่วนปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้อง ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร เจ้าหน้าที่ให้การสนับสนุน และปัจจัยด้านการบริการ อุปกรณ์หรือเครื่องมือทันสมัย มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้เนื้อหารายวิชาของนิสิต เพียง 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านความเข้าใจ การนำไปใช้ และการประเมินผล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และจากการวิจัยนิสิตได้เสนอแนะให้คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ พิจารณาการบูรณาการเนื้อหารายวิชา วางแผนการเรียนการสอนของนิสิต โดยจัดระบบการสอนล่วงหน้าทั้งรายวิชาบรรยายและปฎิบัติการ จัดหาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกเพื่อรองรับการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์เพิ่มขึ้น เช่น ไมค์ที่ใช้ในการสื่อสาร รวมถึงเพิ่มความตระหนักและความสำคัญในการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนออนไลน์ให้แก่บุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบ อันจะส่งผลให้การเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ของคณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลมากยิ่งขึ้นต่อไป | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | สุธาสินี หินแก้ว. (2566). ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์กับการรับรู้เนื้อหารายวิชาของนิสิตคณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์ | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้เนื้อหา | |
| dc.subject | Relevance | |
| dc.subject | Online Teaching Management | |
| dc.subject | Students' Perception to Course Content | |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์กับการรับรู้เนื้อหารายวิชาของนิสิตคณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Relevance Between Online Teaching Management and Students' Perception to Course Content, School of Dentistry University of Phayao | |
| dc.type | Other |