การจัดทำแบบมาตรฐานท่อลอดที่อัตราการไหลขนาดต่าง ๆ สำหรับงานทาง
| dc.contributor.author | จตุรพิธ นามสนิท | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.description | Selection of culverts in road construction and maintenance is quite difficult, because each region has a different terrain. The designer engineer chief engineer in government administration ignored the right design process, which cause the size of culvert selection differently. This study established tables display the relationship between the discharge flows through the culverts. in cubic meters per second and culverts cross section commonly used in Thailand, both pre-cast circular and in situ rectangular cross-section culverts. The design engineer, chief engineer in the government administration can select a suitable culverts cross-section whenever the discharges are available. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การเลือกใช้ขนาดท่อลอดในงานก่อสร้างและซ่อมบำรุงทาง เป็นเรื่องค่อนข้างยุ่งยาก เพราะแต่ละพื้นที่มีลักษณะภูมิประเทศแตกต่างกัน วิศวกร นายช่าง แต่ละหน่วยงานราชการมักจะละเลย ข้ามขั้นตอนวิธีการที่ถูกต้องออกไป จึงเป็นเหตุให้การเลือกใช้ขนาดท่อลอดถนน คลาดเคลื่อนจากความเป็นจริง การศึกษานี้ ได้จัดทำตารางความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราการไหลของน้ำผ่านท่อลอด ในหน่วยลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อวินาที กับขนาดท่อที่มีหน้าตัดที่มีใช้ทั่วไปในประเทศไทย ทั้งแบบท่อลอดกลมสำเร็จรูป และท่อลอดเหลี่ยมชนิดหล่อในที่วิศวกร นายช่าง แต่ละหน่วยงาน สามารถนำไปเลือกขนาดหน้าตัดท่อได้ เมื่อทราบอัตราการไหลของน้ำ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | จตุรพิธ นามสนิท. (2556). การจัดทำแบบมาตรฐานท่อลอดที่อัตราการไหลขนาดต่าง ๆ สำหรับงานทาง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | แบบมาตรฐานท่อลอด | |
| dc.subject | อัตราการไหลผ่านท่อลอด | |
| dc.subject | ท่อลอด | |
| dc.subject | Standard type of pipe | |
| dc.subject | Flow rate through pipe | |
| dc.subject | Pipe | |
| dc.title | การจัดทำแบบมาตรฐานท่อลอดที่อัตราการไหลขนาดต่าง ๆ สำหรับงานทาง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Standard Design of Culverts at Various Discharges for Rural Road | |
| dc.type | Thesis |