บทบาทของกฎหมายการผังเมืองเพื่อการอนุรักษ์เมืองประวัติศาสตร์ กรณีศึกษา อำเภอเชียงแสน จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author: อาทิตย์ ปวงมาทา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: This study is documentary research. The objectives are to study the new role of the Town Planning Act, B.E. 2562 (2019), and to study the local problems of the local governmental organization in governing the building control law for preserving the identity of Chiang Saen's historical town. The study revealed that the Act is still unable to preserve the identity of the historical town because of conceptual problems. Rather than decentralized power to the local government the master plan is issued by the state government which is not consistent with the concept of local customary and autonomy. Therefore, the local government would be unable to carry out specific city plans, even if there is participation process. Recommendations are firstly in the processing of the specific town planning the local government should participate and designate this plan under a provincial city plan regulation. It is unnecessary to enact a new Act if such plan does not violate the constitutional law. Secondly, the preparation of a specific city plan should require the local government in the cultural zone to issue a specific city plan or local ordinances under the Building Control Act, B.E. 2522 ( 1979) to preserve the historical city.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร โดยวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทใหม่แห่งกฎหมายผังเมืองตามพระราชบัญญัติการผังเมือง พ.ศ. 2562 และศึกษาสภาพปัญหาเชิงท้องถิ่นขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในการกำกับดูแลตามกฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร ในการสงวนรักษาอัตลักษณ์และจัดการเมืองประวัติศาสตร์เชียงแสน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กฎหมายพระราชบัญญัติการผังเมือง พ.ศ. 2562 ยังไม่สามารถสงวนรักษาอัตลักษณ์ของเมืองประวัติศาสตร์ได้ ด้วยเหตุที่ว่านโยบายการผังมืองมีลักษณะรวมอำนาจ โดยกำหนดผังเมืองรวมเชิงนโยบายเป็นแผนผังแม่บท ไม่สอดคล้องให้ส่วนท้องถิ่นกำหนดได้ด้วยตนเอง จึงไม่สามารถดำเนินการออกผังเมืองเฉพาะได้ ถึงแม้จะเพิ่มเติมกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมในกฎหมายนี้ก็ตาม ข้อเสนอแนะ 1) การจัดทำผังเมืองเฉพาะ ควรกำหนดให้องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นดำเนินการกำหนดผังเมืองเฉพาะภายใต้ผังเมืองจังหวัด ไม่จำเป็นต้องตราเป็นพระราชบัญญัติ ทั้งนี้ต้องไม่กระทบต่อนัยยะตามรัฐธรรมนูญ และ 2) การทำผังเมืองเฉพาะควรกำหนดให้ส่วนราชการท้องถิ่นที่อยู่ในเขตวัฒนธรรมให้ดำเนินการออกผังเมืองเฉพาะ หรือข้อบัญญัติส่วนท้องถิ่นตามพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร พ.ศ. 2522 เพื่อส่งเสริมและสงวนรักษาวิถีอัตลักษณ์ของชุมชนเพื่ออนุรักษ์เมืองประวัติศาสตร์
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: เมืองประวัติศาสตร์
dc.subject: เชียงแสน
dc.subject: พระราชบัญญัติการผังเมือง พ.ศ. 2562
dc.subject: Historic towns
dc.subject: Chiang Saen district
dc.subject: Town planning act. B.E.2562 (2019)
dc.title: บทบาทของกฎหมายการผังเมืองเพื่อการอนุรักษ์เมืองประวัติศาสตร์ กรณีศึกษา อำเภอเชียงแสน จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: The Role of the Town Planning Law for the Conservation of Historic Towns: A Case Study of Chiang Saen District, Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis