ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author | วรรณวณิช ขัดจา | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research are 1) to study the level of the academic leadership of executives under the Vocational Education in Lampang, 2) to study the level of the educational quality assurance under the Vocational Education in Lampang and 3) to study the relationship between the academic leadership of executives and the educational quality assurance under Vocational Education in Lampang. Classified by educational institutions, government sector under Vocational Education in Lampang. The samples were administrators, teachers, educational institutions in the government sector under Vocational Education in Lampang, totaling 7 educational institutions, a total of 214 people. Sampling size estimation was used from Taro Yamane's ready-made table. Simple randomization was used to determine the proportion according to the population size in the school setting and random sampling. The instrument used was a 5-level estimation scale questionnaire with consistency value of 1.00 and confidence factor. 97, the statistic of data analysis consists of percentage, average (mean), standard deviation and Pearson's coefficient analysis. The results of research find that 1) the level of the academic leadership of executives under the Vocational Education in Lampang is in good level considering it was found that; the leadership of the executive at the highest level, including the program for children with special abilities is in good level, followed by a course perspective and trend and the least aspects of student performance evaluation, 2) the level of the educational quality assurance under the Vocational Education in Lampang is in good level considering it was found that; the educational quality assurance at the highest level, including the teachers and school administrators is in good level, followed by the fundamentals and the least was the curriculum and teaching and learning management is in moderate level and 3) The study of the relationship between the academic leadership of executives and the educational quality assurance under Vocational Education in Lampang that; the level of the academic leadership of executives under the Vocational Education in Lampang in all aspects there is a positive relationship with the level of the educational quality assurance under the Vocational Education in Lampang the significant at 0.01 | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง 2) ระดับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร กับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง จำแนกตามสถานศึกษาภาครัฐ สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอน สถานศึกษาภาครัฐ สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง จำนวน 7 สถานศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 214 คน ใช้วิธีการประมาณขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางสำเร็จรูปของ ทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ทำการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แล้วนำมากำหนดสัดส่วนตามขนาดของกลุ่มประชากรในสถานศึกษา และสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความสอดคล้อง 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน จากผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง โดยรวมเฉลี่ยรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร อยู่ในระดับมากสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดโปรแกรมสำหรับเด็กที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ อยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านมุมมอง และแนวโน้มของหลักสูตร อยู่ในระดับมาก และน้อยที่สุด ด้านการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ระดับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง โดยรวมเฉลี่ยรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า สูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านครูผู้สอนและผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านปัจจัยพื้นฐาน อยู่ในระดับมาก และน้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) จากการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร กับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง ในภาพรวมทุกด้าน และด้านต่าง ๆ แต่ละด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.01 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ | |
dc.subject | การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา | |
dc.subject | Academic Leadership | |
dc.subject | Educational Quality Assurance | |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.title.alternative | The Relationship between Academic Leadership of Administrators and Educational Quality Assurance under Vocational Education in Lampang | |
dc.type | Thesis |