นวัตกรรมทางธุรกิจเพื่อยกระดับผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ในจังหวัดพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | วนัสนันท์ ธรรมยศ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
| dc.description | The purposes of this study were: 1) to study the innovation factors affecting the operations of organic agriculture businesses in Phayao Province, 2) propose development guidelines to enhance the performance of organic agriculture businesses in Phayao Province. The study was a quantitative research, The population and sample group consists of 173 farmers certified with PGS and SDGsPGS organic standards (vegetables and fruits) in 2022 in Phayao Province. Data was collected using questionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis included descriptive statistics, such as frequency distribution, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, as well as inferential statistics, including multiple regression analysis. The results of the study found that 1) The business innovation factors of organic agriculture businesses in Phayao Province include product innovation, process innovation, marketing innovation, and organizational innovation. On average, these factors are at a high level. The highest average was for process innovation, while organizational innovation has the lowest. The overall performance of organic agriculture businesses in Phayao Province is at a moderate level, with the highest average rating in increased order volume and the lowest in continuous market share growth. The business innovation factors that significantly affect the performance of organic agriculture businesses in Phayao Province at the 0.05 level are process innovation, marketing innovation, and organizational innovation, while product innovation does not significantly affect business performance at the 0.05 statistical level. 2) The proposed development guidelines to enhance the performance of organic agricultural businesses in Phayao Province included: 1) Development of process innovation: Support should be provided for the use of modern technology, tools, and machinery in production processes and for extending the shelf life of products. This can help reduce production costs and increase operational efficiency. 2) Development of marketing innovation: Farmers should develop online marketing skills to expand sales channels for organic products, advertise and promote organic products across various media platforms, and develop brand identity. 3) Development of organizational innovation: Support the establishment of organic agriculture learning centers and encourage the use of technology in sales systems to reduce time and work steps, increase work standards, and improve the quality of products and the quality of life. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยนวัตกรรมทางธุรกิจที่ส่งผลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ในจังหวัดพะเยา 2) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาเพื่อยกระดับผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ในจังหวัดพะเยา ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเกษตรกรที่ได้รับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ PGS และ SDGsPGS (พืชผักและผลไม้) ปี 2565 ในจังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 173 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยนวัตกรรมทางธุรกิจของธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ในจังหวัดพะเยา ได้แก่ นวัตกรรม ผลิตภัณฑ์ นวัตกรรมกระบวนการ นวัตกรรมการตลาด และนวัตกรรมองค์กร โดยเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านนวัตกรรมกระบวนการ ในขณะที่นวัตกรรมองค์กรมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด ส่วนผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ในจังหวัดพะเยา โดยเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ธุรกิจมีปริมาณการสั่งซื้อสินค้าเพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ธุรกิจมีส่วนแบ่งทางการตลาดที่เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง สำหรับปัจจัยนวัตกรรมทางธุรกิจที่ส่งผลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ในจังหวัดพะเยาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ด้านนวัตกรรมกระบวนการ ด้านนวัตกรรมการตลาด และด้านนวัตกรรมองค์กร ในขณะที่ด้านนวัตกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์ไม่ส่งผลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ในจังหวัดพะเยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาเพื่อยกระดับผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ในจังหวัดพะเยา ได้แก่ 1) แนวทางพัฒนาด้านนวัตกรรมกระบวนการ ควรมีการสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยี เครื่องมือ เครื่องจักรอุปกรณ์ที่ทันสมัยในกระบวนการผลิตและยืดอายุการเก็บรักษาผลิตผล เพื่อช่วยลดต้นทุนการผลิตและช่วยให้ระบบการทำงานมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น 2) แนวทางพัฒนาด้านนวัตกรรมการตลาด เกษตรกรควรมีการพัฒนาทักษะการตลาดออนไลน์เพื่อขยายช่องทางการจำหน่ายสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ มีการโฆษณาและประชาสัมพันธ์เกี่ยวกับสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ทางสื่อหลากหลายประเภท และมีการพัฒนารูปแบบตราสินค้า 3) แนวทางพัฒนาด้านนวัตกรรมองค์กร โดยการสนับสนุนการจัดตั้งศูนย์เรียนรู้เกษตรอินทรีย์ และส่งเสริมการนำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาใช้ในระบบการขายสินค้า ช่วยลดเวลาและขั้นตอนการทำงานและเพิ่มมาตรฐานในการทำงาน เพื่อช่วยพัฒนาและยกระดับคุณภาพสินค้าและคุณภาพชีวิตให้ดีขึ้น | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | วนัสนันท์ ธรรมยศ. (2567). นวัตกรรมทางธุรกิจเพื่อยกระดับผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ในจังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | นวัตกรรมทางธุรกิจ | |
| dc.subject | ผลการดำเนินงาน | |
| dc.subject | เกษตรอินทรีย์ | |
| dc.subject | Business Innovation | |
| dc.subject | Performance | |
| dc.subject | Organic Agriculture | |
| dc.title | นวัตกรรมทางธุรกิจเพื่อยกระดับผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ในจังหวัดพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Business Innovation to Enhance the Operational Performance of Organic Agriculture in Phayao Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |