ภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการรับรู้ของครูอำเภอเวียงสา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1
dc.contributor.author: กชพร อภิวัน
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: The objectives of this study were to 1) study the leadership in the 21st century of school administrators in the perception of teachers in Wiang Sa District, under the Nan Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 2) to compare leadership in the 21st century of school administrators in the perception of teachers in Wiang Sa District, under the Area Office of Nan Primary Education, Area 1, classified by gender, work experience and education level. The sample group consisted of 154 government school teachers in Wiang Sa District, randomly selected using the proportional stratification method. Tools used in the research is a questionnaire using a 5- level rating scale, finding the index of consistency between the questions to be between 0.67-1.00, confidence value. ( Reliability) uses the alpha coefficient. ( A- Coefficient) according to Cronbach's method, obtained a confidence value of 0.98. Statistics used in data analysis include frequency, percentage, meaning, standard deviation by group t test (t-test). The samples are independent. One way Analysis of Variance The results of the research found that 1) Leadership in the 21st century of educational institution administrators in Wiang Sa District under the Office of Nan Primary Educational Service Area 1, overall and in every aspect, is at a high level. 2) Results of comparing the teachers' opinions on leadership in the 21st century among school administrators in Wiang Sa District, under the Area Office of Nan Primary Education Area 1 found that 1) teachers of different genders there are opinions on leadership in the 21st century of educational institution administrators. Overall and each aspect is no different statistically significant at the 0.05 level. 2) Teachers with different work experience there are opinions on leadership in the 21st century of educational institution administrators. Overall and each aspect no different statistically significant at the 0.05 level and 3) teachers with different educational levels there are opinions on leadership in the 21st century of educational institution administrators. Overall and each aspect are not significantly different, with statistical significance at the 0. 05 level.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการรับรู้ของครูอำเภอเวียงสา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1 และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการรับรู้ของครูอำเภอเวียงสา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1 จำแนกตามเพศ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และระดับการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนในอำเภอเวียงสา จำนวน 154 คน สุ่มโดยวิธีแบ่งชั้นตามสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ โดยหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามมีค่าระหว่าง 0.67–1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่น (Reliability) ใช้สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา (α-Coefficient) ตามวิธีของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยการทดสอบ t (t-test) แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอิสระต่อกัน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way Analysis of Variance) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา อำเภอเวียงสา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1 โดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูต่อภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา อำเภอเวียงสา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1 พบว่า 1) ครูที่มีเพศต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ครูที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ครูที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: กชพร อภิวัน. (2567). ภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการรับรู้ของครูอำเภอเวียงสา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
dc.subject: การรับรู้
dc.subject: Leadership in the 21st Century
dc.subject: Educational Institution Administrators
dc.subject: Perception
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการรับรู้ของครูอำเภอเวียงสา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Leadership in The 21st Century of School Administrators in the Perception of Teachers in the Wiang Sa District, Under the Primary Educational Service Area Office 1
dc.type: Thesis