ประสิทธิภาพในการพัฒนาตำบลตามแนวทางการพัฒนาของเทศบาลตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ธนกฤต ฤทธิ์กระจาย
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: This research aims to. 1) To study the level of people's satisfaction with the implementation of policies for the service of Mae Kha Sub-district Municipality, Muang District, Phayao Province 2) To compare the satisfaction of the people towards the implementation of policies for the service of Mae Kha Sub-district Municipality, Muang District Phayao Province. By using simple random sampling methods, the tool used is a questionnaire that has been tested for reliability. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation. and analysis of variance. The results showed that 1) Political and administrative aspects Mae Kha Sub-district Municipality found that the overall picture was very satisfied, such as promoting the support of research and personnel development 2) The basic structure found that the overall picture was very satisfied. Namely the preparation of a plan for supervision, inspection of construction, construction, road improvement. 3) Economic aspects found that they were most satisfied with the promotion of tourism development and promoting vocational training 4) The study found that satisfaction was at a high level in terms of supporting scholarships to the underprivileged. 5) Social aspects found that satisfaction at the highest level was to encourage and support all organizations participation in the management of local education. 6) Religion, culture and local wisdom found that satisfaction was at the highest level. Is to encourage people to share, preserve and preserve local art and culture and old local customs 7) In terms of public health and the environment, it is found that the highest level of satisfaction is the provision of supervision in the management of solid waste.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพในการพัฒนาตำบลตามแนวทางการพัฒนาของเทศบาลตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับประสิทธิภาพในการพัฒนาตำบลตามแนวทางการพัฒนาของเทศบาลตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา โดยประชากร (Population) ประกอบด้วยประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการทดสอบความเชื่อถือได้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านการเมืองและการบริหาร ประชาชนเทศบาลตำบลแม่กา พบว่า ภาพรวมมีความพึงพอใจมาก เช่น การส่งเสริมการสนับสนุนการทำวิจัยและการพัฒนาด้านบุคลากร 2) ด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน พบว่า ภาพรวมมีความพึงพอใจมาก คือ การจัดทำแผนการดูแล ตรวจสอบสิ่งก่อสร้าง การก่อสร้างปรับปรุงถนน 3) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ พบว่า มีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด ในเรื่องของการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว และการส่งเสริมการฝึกอบรมอาชีพเสริม 4) ด้านการศึกษา พบว่า มีความพีงพอใจอยู่ที่ระดับมาก ในเรื่องของการสนับสนุนทุนการศึกษาแก่ผู้ด้อยโอกาส 5) ด้านสังคม พบว่า มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ที่ระดับมากที่สุด คือ การส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้ทุกองค์กรมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาของท้องถิ่น 6) ด้านศาสนา วัฒนธรรม และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น พบว่า มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ที่ระดับมากที่สุด คือ การส่งเสริมให้ประชาชนร่วมกันอนุรักษ์ และสืบสานศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น และจารีตประเพณีเก่าแก่ของท้องถิ่น 7) ด้านการสาธารณสุขและสิ่งแวดล้อม พบว่า มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ที่ระดับมากที่สุด คือ การจัดให้มีการกำกับดูแลในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยสิ่งปฏิกูลให้ถูกหลักสุขาภิบาล
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ธนกฤต ฤทธิ์กระจาย. (2562). ประสิทธิภาพในการพัฒนาตำบลตามแนวทางการพัฒนาของเทศบาลตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: นโยบายสาธารณะ
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วม
dc.subject: เทศบาลตำบลแม่กา
dc.subject: Public policy
dc.subject: Participation
dc.subject: Mae Ka Subdistrict Municipality
dc.title: ประสิทธิภาพในการพัฒนาตำบลตามแนวทางการพัฒนาของเทศบาลตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Efficiency in Tambon Development According to the Development Guidelines of Mae Ka Subdistrict Municipality Mueang District Phayao Province
dc.type: Thesis