ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | สุจิตรา ปัญสุวรรณ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | This research aimed: 1) to examine the level of administrative factors affecting the organization of happiness, 2) to assess the level of being the organization of happiness, 3) to explore the relationship between administrative factors and being the organization of happiness, and 4) to identify administrative factors affecting the organization of happiness. In this study, the focused group of participants consisted of 270 individuals of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phayao - including school administrators, teachers, and educational personnel affiliated with the Secondary Education Service Area Office Phayao, academic year 2023. The participants were determined by applying the Krejcie and Morgan formula, followed by stratified random sampling. The research instrument utilized was a 5-point Likert scale questionnaire, with an Index of item-objective congruence was between 0.67 – 1.00 and the reliability Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of 0.943 and 0.938. The statistical methods for data analysis included the computation of percentages, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, as well as analysis of Pearson correlation coefficient and stepwise multiple regression. The research findings indicated that 1) the level of administrative factors affecting the organization of happiness was generally high, 2) the overall level of being the organization of happiness was high, 3) the factors of school administration and being a happy organization have a statistically significant relationship at the .01 level, and 4) administrative factors affecting the organization of happiness under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Phayao comprised four factors: budget (X2), personnel development (X4), leadership (X1), and the atmosphere and culture (X3). As a result, 45.90% of the variance in being the organization of happiness could be predicted, with statistical significance at the .01 level, using the following equations: Raw Score Ŷ = 0.164 + 0.293(X2) + 0.305(X4) + 0.200(X1) + 0.128(X3) and Standardized Score Ẑ = 0.303(X2) + 0.249(X4) + 0.210(X1) + 0.121(X3). | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข 2) ระดับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของสถานศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษากับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข และ 4) ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 270 คน โดยคำนวณสูตรของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน และการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ค่าความเที่ยงตรง อยู่ระหว่าง 0.67 – 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถาม คือ 0.943 และ 0.938 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ระดับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษากับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขมีความสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 4) ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข ประกอบด้วย 4 ปัจจัย คือ ปัจจัยด้านงบประมาณ (X2), ปัจจัยด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร (X4), ปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำ (X1) และปัจจัยด้านบรรยากาศและวัฒนธรรม (X3) สามารถพยากรณ์การเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข ได้ร้อยละ 45.90 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ดังสมการพยากรณ์ต่อไปนี้ สมการรูปคะแนนดิบ Ŷ = 0.164 + 0.293(X2) + 0.305(X4) + 0.200(X1) + 0.128(X3) และสมการรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Ẑ = 0.303(X2) + 0.249(X4) + 0.210(X1) + 0.121(X3) | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | สุจิตรา ปัญสุวรรณ. (2568). ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | การเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข | |
| dc.subject | Administrative factors | |
| dc.subject | Organization of happiness | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Administrative Factors Affect the Organization of Happiness Under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phayao | |
| dc.type | Thesis |