แนวทางการจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทานผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอไทลื้อศูนย์วัฒนธรรมไทลื้อวัดหย่วน อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | ฐิติรัตน์ ทวีสุข | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
| dc.description | The purposes of this study were (1) To study the supply chain management of Tai Lue woven fabric products, Tai Lue Cultural Center, Wat Yuan, Chiang Kham District, Phayao Province, according to the SCOR Model.; and (2) To propose guidelines for management to entrepreneurs. Including guidelines for developing the supply chain for Tai Lue woven fabric products, Tai Lue Cultural Center, Wat Yuan, Chiang Kham District, Phayao Province. The study was qualitative research. A sample was selected from a group of personnel involved in the development of the supply chain for Tai Lue woven fabric products, Tai Lue Cultural Center, Wat Yuan, Chiang Kham District, Phayao Province, totaling 9 people. The research tool was an in-depth interview. The study suggested that (1) Planning for the production of Tai Lue woven fabrics There is no systematic planning for work. It is work based on experience. and there is no sales forecast before planning production; (2) Procurement of raw materials for the production of Tai Lue woven fabric Ingredients can be obtained from local distributors and at general stores. Each use must be planned. Raw materials must be properly prepared. and design products to meet customer needs; (3) The production process of Tai Lue woven fabric. Plans are made to prepare enough raw materials. Weaving time depends on the difficulty of the pattern the customer desires. and weaving of fabric waiting to be sold at various festivals; (4) In terms of delivery of Tai Lue woven products. The shipping method is mainly used by the Thailand Post company. and some private transport companies according to customer needs; and (5) Regarding the return of Tai Lue woven fabric products Very few problems with returning products and raw materials. Because in ordering raw materials each time Will choose the raw materials by ourselves. and choose to use quality raw materials in every piece. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทานผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอไทลื้อ ศูนย์วัฒนธรรมไทลื้อวัดหย่วน อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา ตามแบบจำลอง SCOR Model 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการให้กับผู้ประกอบการ รวมทั้งแนวทางการพัฒนาห่วงโซ่อุปทานผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอไทลื้อศูนย์วัฒนธรรมไทลื้อวัดหย่วน อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา มีรูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ กลุ่มบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแนวทางการพัฒนาห่วงโซ่อุปทานผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอไทลื้อศูนย์วัฒนธรรมไทลื้อวัดหย่วน อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ด้านการวางแผนการผลิตผ้าทอไทลื้อ ไม่มีการวางแผนการทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ เป็นการทำงานแบบอาศัยประสบการณ์ และไม่มีการพยากรณ์ ยอดขายก่อนการวางแผนผลิตด้านวัตถุดิบในการผลิตผ้าทอไทลื้อ วัตถุดิบสามารถหาได้จากผู้จำหน่ายภายในท้องถิ่นและหาซื้อจากร้านค้าทั่วไป ต้องมีการวางแผนการใช้งานในแต่ละครั้ง ต้องมีการเตรียมวัตถุดิบให้พอดี และออกแบบสินค้าให้ตรงตามความต้องการของลูกค้า ด้านกระบวนการผลิตผ้าทอไทลื้อ มีการวางแผนเพื่อเตรียมวัตถุดิบให้เพียงพอ ระยะเวลาในการทอผ้าจะขึ้นอยู่กับความยากง่ายของลวดลายที่ลูกค้าต้องการ และการทอผ้าแบบรอจำหน่ายตามงานเทศกาลต่าง ๆ ด้านการส่งมอบสินค้าผ้าทอไทลื้อ วิธีการส่งสินค้าจะใช้บริษัทของไปรษณีย์ไทยเป็นหลัก และบริษัทขนส่งของเอกชนตามความต้องการของลูกค้า และด้านการส่งคืนสินค้าผ้าทอไทลื้อ ปัญหาการส่งคืนสินค้าและวัตถุดิบน้อยมาก เนื่องจากในการสั่งซื้อวัตถุดิบในแต่ละครั้ง จะทำการเลือกวัตถุดิบด้วยตนเอง และเลือกใช้วัตถุดิบที่มีคุณภาพทุกชิ้น | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ฐิติรัตน์ ทวีสุข. (2567). แนวทางการจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทานผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอไทลื้อศูนย์วัฒนธรรมไทลื้อวัดหย่วน อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทาน | |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอไทลื้ออำเภอเชียงคำ | |
| dc.subject | ศูนย์วัฒนธรรมไทลื้อวัดหย่วน | |
| dc.subject | Supply chain management | |
| dc.subject | Tai Lue woven products Chiang Kham District | |
| dc.subject | Wat Yuan Tai Lue Cultural Center | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทานผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอไทลื้อศูนย์วัฒนธรรมไทลื้อวัดหย่วน อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for Supply Chain Management for Tai Lue Woven Fabric Products, Tai Lue Cultural Center, Wat Yuan Temple, Chiang Kham District, Phayao Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |