แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาน่าน
| dc.contributor.author | พิชญ์ภูมิ ใจสุขสันต์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | This research aims to 1) Study the operational conditions of the student care and support system in small- sized schools under the Nan Secondary Educational Service Area Office. 2) Explore guidelines for implementing the student care and support system in small- sized schools under the Nan Secondary Educational Service Area Office. This study employed a mixed- methods approach. For the quantitative aspect, the sample consisted of 166 government teachers from small-sized schools under the Nan Secondary Educational Service Area Office in the academic year 2024, selected through simple random sampling. For the qualitative aspect, the participants included 5 school administrators from small- sized schools under the same office who had received recognition for outstanding student care and support systems in the academic year 2024. These were selected using purposive sampling. The instruments used for data collection included questionnaires and interview forms, with a content validity range of 0. 67– 1. 00 and a reliability coefficient of 0. 83. Data were collected by the researcher. The statistical methods used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings showed that 1. The overall operation of the student support system in small schools under the Nan Secondary Education Service Area Office was rated as high. 2. Guidelines for Developing a Student Support System in Small Schools under the Nan Secondary Educational Service Area Office Knowing Students Individually: The school uses technology to systematically record information from home visits. Student Screening: The school uses an online platform to categorize students into three groups: regular, at- risk, and problematic students. Promotion and Development: The school promotes and develops students academically and through a variety of activities to meet their individual needs. Problem Prevention and Resolution: The school has policies, guidelines, rules, and flexible practices that consider individual differences when implementing student problem prevention and resolution measures. Student Referral: The school refers students both internally and externally, always prioritizing the best interests of the students. | |
| dc.description.abstract | บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาน่าน 2) แนวทางการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาน่าน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้รูปแบบเชิงผสมผสานเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ข้าราชการครูของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็กสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาน่าน ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 166 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาน่าน ที่มีผลงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนดีเด่น ประจำปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 5 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรง ระหว่าง 0.67–1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.83 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาน่าน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาน่าน การรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลสถานศึกษามีการใช้เทคโนโลยีช่วยในการบันทึกข้อมูลจากการเยี่ยมบ้านอย่างเป็นระบบ การคัดกรองนักเรียน สถานศึกษามีการใช้แพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ในการจัดกลุ่มนักเรียนออกเป็นกลุ่มปกติ กลุ่มเสี่ยงและกลุ่มมีปัญหา การส่งเสริมและพัฒนา สถานศึกษามีการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียนในด้านวิชาการและกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของนักเรียน การป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา สถานศึกษามีนโยบายแบบแผน กฎ และข้อปฏิบัติที่ยืดหยุ่นโดยคำนึงถึงความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลในการดำเนินงานป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาของนักเรียน การส่งต่อนักเรียน สถานศึกษาส่งต่อนักเรียนทั้งภายในและภายนอกโดยคำนึงถึงผลประโยชน์ของนักเรียนมากที่สุด | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | พิชญ์ภูมิ ใจสุขสันต์. (2568). แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาน่าน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนา | |
| dc.subject | ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน | |
| dc.subject | สถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก | |
| dc.subject | Development Strategies | |
| dc.subject | Student Support System | |
| dc.subject | Small Schools | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาน่าน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for the Development of Secondary Education Student Support System in Small School Under the Office of Nan Educational Service Area | |
| dc.type | Thesis |