แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1
| dc.contributor.author | ปณิธาน จันทกูล | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The aims of this study were: 1) to study on academic of administrators and Guidelines to develop academic of administrators management. The study sample consisted of 292 teachers at school administrators in Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 from Taro Yamane to determine the sample size. The sample group was selected by simple random sampling method by questionnaire and IOC value was between 0.67-1.00 and Cronbach's alpha coefficient was 0.953. The statistics for data analysis were means and standard deviations. The findings revealed 1. A study on academic of administrators in Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. Considering each aspect was found that the management of curriculum has the highest score, as a whole was at a high level closely caring for teachers and students, followed by educational supervision and setting goals, visions and missions of educational institutions, respectively. The aspect with the lowest average was creating an atmosphere conducive to learning. 2) Teachers' suggestions on the development of academic management of administrative personnel are mainly concerned with teachers and learners, and the following suggestions are put forward: 1) administrators of educational institutions should provide professionals to guide teachers to develop technical media to promote children's learning in the digital age; 2) pay attention to training teachers to keep up with the pace of change; 3) emphasize that teachers should introduce technology and develop the academic system of the school; 4) provide enough technical equipment for teachers; 5) organize training to cultivate teachers' potential and provide support for them to continue their study abroad or exchange; and 6) cultivate students' positive attitude towards education, provide corresponding educational supervision to the vice principal and create an atmosphere conducive to learning. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 จำนวน 292 คน โดยใช้สูตรของ Taro Yamane ในการกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ซึ่งมีค่า IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ 0.953 ใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารจัดการงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมตามความคิดเห็นของครูอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ครูและผู้เรียนอย่างใกล้ชิด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา และการกำหนดเป้าหมาย วิสัยทัศน์ และพันธกิจของสถานศึกษา ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ 2) ครูให้ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการงานวิชาการของผู้บริหาร มากที่สุด คือ ด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ครูและผู้เรียนอย่างใกล้ชิด โดยให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า 1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรให้บุคลากรที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญมาอบรมให้ครูเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสื่อเทคโนโลยีที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเด็กยุคดิจิทัล 2) เน้นการฝึกครูให้ทันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) เน้นให้ครูนำเทคโนโลยีมาพัฒนาระบบวิชาการในโรงเรียน 4) จัดหาอุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีให้พอเพียงกับครู 5) จัดอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพของครูและให้การสนับสนุนในการศึกษาต่อ หรือแลกเปลี่ยนยังต่างประเทศ และ 6) ฝึกให้ผู้เรียนมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเรียน และมีสัมมาคารวะต่อผู้ใหญ่ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา และด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการงานวิชาการ | |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | Academic Leadership | |
| dc.subject | School Administrators | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines on the Development Academic Leadership of School Administrators Under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 1 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |