การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1
dc.contributor.author | รักษ์คณา ติ๊บมา | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the quality system management conditions in elementary schools participating in the International Standard School Project 2) to compare the quality system management conditions in elementary schools participating in the International Standard School Project. Classified by education level and work experience in position 3) to study problems and suggestions of quality system management in elementary schools participating in the International Standard School Project. The research samples were 196 informants from administrators and teachers in world class standard school under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1) The instrument for collecting data was a questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test, and one-way analysis of variance. The interview data was analyzed by content analysis. The results of the research were as follow: 1) the quality management system in the world-class standard schools was at a high level both in overall and specific aspects. 2) Quality system management in schools with international standards classified by educational level, level of quality system management in elementary schools participating in the International Standard School Project. There was a statistically significant difference at the 0.01 level and when classified by work experience in the position overall, it was found that there was no statistically significant difference. 3) Guidelines for quality system management in elementary schools participating school projects of the questionnaires with the lowest averages in three areas: 1) measurement, analysis, and knowledge management, there should be a measure, analysis, and knowledge management that can tell about the practical processes that lead to organizational success. There must be a way to measure quality systematic analysis and management of learning is disseminated and thoroughly recommended to school personnel. There is continuity, a modern system according to the needs of service users. 2) Focus on learners. and stakeholders should be able to reflect the success of the organization to be informed and clear thoroughly emphasis on the participation of school stakeholders to have a SWOT analysis section to plan and implement various focus points. to meet market demands community and student parents; and 3) personnel focus. should support, promote, assist, advance, promote of personnel in all positions in the organization and teacher positions are allocated to focus on student achievement. to match the knowledge, abilities and aptitudes Efficiently work systematically. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงานในตำแหน่ง 3) เพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสอบถาม คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล จำนวน 196 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล พบว่า โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา ระดับสภาพการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และเมื่อจำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงานในตำแหน่ง ในภาพรวม พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) แนวทางในการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการโรงเรียน จากแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) การวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ ควรมีการวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ที่สามารถบอกถึงกระบวนการปฏิบัติที่จะนำไปสู่ความสำเร็จองค์กรได้ ต้องมีวิธีการวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างเป็นระบบมีคุณภาพ มีการเผยแพร่ และแนะนำให้บุคลากรในโรงเรียนอย่างทั่วถึง มีความต่อเนื่อง เป็นระบบ ทันสมัยตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการ 2) การมุ่งเน้นผู้เรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ควรสามารถสะท้อนผลสำเร็จขององค์กร ให้ได้รับทราบและชัดเจนโดยทั่วถึงเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียของโรงเรียน ให้มีส่วนวิเคราะห์ SWOT เพื่อวางแผน การนำจุดเน้นต่าง ๆ มาตอบสนองความต้องการของตลาด ชุมชน และผู้ปกครองนักเรียน และ 3) การมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร ควรสนับสนุน ส่งเสริม ช่วยเหลือ ความก้าวหน้า การเลื่อนตำแหน่ง ของบุคลากรทุกตำแหน่งในองค์กร และมีการจัดสรรตำแหน่งครูผู้สอนเพื่อมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ของผู้เรียน ให้ตรงกับความรู้ความสามารถและความถนัด อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | รักษ์คณา ติ๊บมา. (2564). การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพ | |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล | |
dc.subject | The quality system management | |
dc.subject | World-Class Standard School | |
dc.title | การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 | |
dc.title.alternative | The Quality System Management of Primary World Class Standard School under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 | |
dc.type | Thesis |