การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำมาตราตัวสะกด แม่กง แม่กม แม่เกย แม่เกอว ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเวียงเชียงรุ้งวิทยา
dc.contributor.author | นวพร เทพมณี | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop Active Learning and CIRC technique learning management to enhance grade 1 students’ reading skills of Thai word spelling 2) compare the students’ reading skills of Thai word spelling before and after using Active Learning and CIRC technique learning management. 3) study the satisfaction of the students after using Active Learning and CIRC technique learning management. The sample were 11 of grade 1 students at Wiang Chiang Rung Witthaya School. The instruments used for gathering data were 1) four lesson plans of Active Learning and CIRC technique learning management to enhance reading skills of Thai word spelling the teaching processes of CIRC technique learning management consists of 1) Warm up: teacher explains to the students about the objectives of the lesson. 2) Presentation: teacher presents the lesson's activities. 3) Wrap up: teacher summarizes the lesson and evaluates student's group work. and 2) reading skills evaluation form of Thai word spelling. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, non-parametric Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test and compare reading skills of Thai word spelling’s results after using Active Learning and CIRC technique learning management. The results of the study revealed that: 1) The development of reading skills of Thai word spelling by using Active Learning and CIRC technique learning management revealed that the learning activities have 3 steps: 1) the teacher explaining the learning objectives. 2) The practical stage and 3) The summary stage of the content and evaluation. and effective learning activities with IOC between 0.67-1.00 2) Comparing the results of before and after using Active Learning and CIRC technique learning management revealed that the students had the average score of 43.27 before learning and the average score of 70.45 after learning, which is higher than the before learning average score. The students’ reading skills of Thai word spelling’s score were statistically significantly higher than before learning at 0.05 level. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC สำหรับพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านมาตราตัวสะกดแม่กง แม่กม แม่เกย แม่เกอว ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านมาตราตัวสะกดแม่กง แม่กม แม่เกย แม่เกอว ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเวียงเชียงรุ้งวิทยา ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนในกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านมาตราตัวสะกดแม่กง แม่กม แม่เกย แม่เกอว ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเวียงเชียงรุ้งวิทยา 11 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สาระภาษาไทย โดยพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC สำหรับพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำมาตราตัวสะกด แม่กง แม่กม แม่เกย แม่เกอว ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นนำ คือ ครูแจ้งจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ 2) ขั้นปฏิบัติ คือ ขั้นสอน 3) ขั้นสรุป คือ ขั้นสรุปบทเรียนและประเมินผลการทำงานกลุ่ม จำนวน 4 แผน 2) แบบประเมินทักษะการอ่านชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 สถิติที่ใช้ในการบันทึกข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และประเภทนันพาราเมตริก Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test เปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านมาตราตัวสะกดแม่กง แม่กม แม่เกย แม่เกอว พบว่า กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นนำ 2) ขั้นปฏิบัติ 3) ขั้นสรุป และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้มีประสิทธิภาพ โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง (IOC) 0.67–1.00 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านมาตราตัวสะกดแม่กง แม่กม แม่เกย แม่เกอว พบว่า คะแนนก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้มีค่าเฉลี่ย 43.27 และคะแนนหลังเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ย 70.45 ซึ่งนักเรียนมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน มีคะแนนความสามารถทักษะด้านการอ่านมาตราตัวสะกดหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning | |
dc.subject | เทคนิคการสอนแบบ CIRC | |
dc.subject | แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ | |
dc.subject | ทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำ | |
dc.subject | Active Learning | |
dc.subject | CIRC techniques | |
dc.subject | Lesson plans | |
dc.subject | Reading skills of Thai word spelling | |
dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำมาตราตัวสะกด แม่กง แม่กม แม่เกย แม่เกอว ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเวียงเชียงรุ้งวิทยา | |
dc.title.alternative | The Development of Active Learning and CIRC Technique Learning Management to Enhance Reading Skills of Thai Word Spelling of Grade 1 Students at Wiang Chiang Rung Wittaya School | |
dc.type | Thesis |