มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในการยึด อายัด และขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น กรณีศึกษาพระราชบัญญัติภาษีป้าย พ.ศ. 2510
dc.contributor.author | จิรายุทธ คิดงาม | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | This research study aims to investigate the principles, concepts, theories, and laws associated with the use of administrative measures, analyze the issues related to the seizure, attachment, and auction of properties by local administrative organizations, and propose guidelines for the development and amendment of laws and regulations governing the appropriate and efficient use of administrative measures for seizing property of local government organizations. The collected data was subjected to descriptive analysis, wherein the information from the Signboard Tax Act, B.E. 2510, the Administrative Procedures Act, B.E. 2539, and other relevant laws were studied, as well as documents and articles related to the topic. Based on the research findings, it was revealed that local governments can utilize administrative enforcement measures authorized by law when there are delinquent signboard taxes. Such measures can be implemented through two approaches: 1) debt collection by exercising rights over private property through legal action and 2) legal execution by seizing, attaching, and auctioning the assets of local government organizations. However, numerous legal and practical challenges have been identified during the investigation of assets to prepare for seizure, attachment, and auction. These challenges include issues with investigating the property of tax enforcement officers, seizing unregistered property, applying the methods of the Civil Procedure Code, freezing the property of tax enforcement officers, and a lack of clarity in applicable laws. In light of these challenges, the researcher analyzed the issues and recommended solutions for improving signboard tax enforcement. Specifically, it was proposed that the Signboard Tax Act, B.E. 2510, should be amended to specify the regulations for implementing administrative enforcement measures, which would lead to the effective and appropriate use of such measures in accordance with the intent of the law. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาหลักการ แนวคิด ทฤษฎี และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครอง วิเคราะห์ปัญหาการใช้มาตรการยึด อายัด และขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนา แก้ไขกฎหมาย และระเบียบวิธีปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการใช้มาตรการทางปกครองในการยึด อายัด ทรัพย์สินขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นให้เหมาะสม และมีประสิทธิภาพเป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากพระราชบัญญัติภาษีป้าย พ.ศ. 2510 พระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 และกฎหมายอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งศึกษาจากเอกสาร และบทความต่างๆ โดยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนาจากการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า เมื่อมีภาษีป้ายค้างชำระองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นสามารถดำเนินการตามที่กฎหมายให้อำนาจไว้โดยวิธีการนั้น คือ การใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองโดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 วิธี คือ 1) วิธีการบังคับชำระหนี้โดยการใช้สิทธิตามระบบกฎหมายของเอกชน โดยการฟ้องร้องดำเนินคดีต่อศาลภาษีอากรกลาง และ 2) การบังคับคดีโดยใช้วิธีการยึด อายัด และขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ซึ่งในขั้นตอนการสืบหาทรัพย์สินของผู้ค้างชำระภาษีเพื่อเตรียมใช้มาตรการยึด อายัด และขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินนั้น พบว่า มีปัญหาในทางกฎหมายและในทางปฏิบัติอยู่หลายประการ เช่น ปัญหาการสืบทรัพย์สินของเจ้าพนักงานบังคับภาษีปัญหาการยึด อายัดทรัพย์สินที่ไม่มีทะเบียน ปัญหาการนำวิธีการตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งมาบังคับใช้โดยอนุโลม และปัญหาการดำเนินการยึด อายัดทรัพย์สินของเจ้าพนักงานบังคับภาษี ซึ่งปัญหาเหล่านี้ส่วนหนึ่งมาจากความไม่ชัดเจนของกฎหมายที่นำมาใช้บังคับ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้วิเคราะห์ปัญหาและเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการบังคับภาษีป้าย เสนอแนะให้มีการแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติภาษีป้าย พ.ศ. 2510 โดยมีการกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การดำเนินการใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครอง นำไปสู่การใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและเป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมาย | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ภาษีป้าย | |
dc.subject | มาตรการบังคับทางปกครอง | |
dc.subject | การยึด อายัด และขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สิน | |
dc.subject | Signboard Tax | |
dc.subject | Administrative Enforcement Measures | |
dc.subject | Seizure Attachment and Auction of Property | |
dc.title | มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในการยึด อายัด และขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น กรณีศึกษาพระราชบัญญัติภาษีป้าย พ.ศ. 2510 | |
dc.title.alternative | Administrative Measures for Seizure, Attachment and Sale by Public Auction of Property of Local Administrative Organizations: A Case Study of The Signboard Tax Act B.E. 2510 | |
dc.type | Thesis |