ประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (Facebook) : กรณีศึกษากำลังพลนายทหารชั้นประทวน สังกัดกองพันทหารปืนใหญ่ที่ 17 กองพลทหารราบที่ 7
| dc.contributor.author | เจษฎา แก้วษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.description | This study is aimed to study the factor that affected to the efficiency of using the social network (Facebook) with the communication systems established on the social network policies. There are to promote the public relation activities, to glorify the monarchy, to make activities participation among the public, to encourage the moral and ethics, to present sector’s activities and other recreation activities. The population cluster for this research is the noncommissioned officers under the 17th field artillery battalion, 7th infantry division in 2011, which are Lance Corporal to Sergeant and Master Sergeant Third Class to Master Sergeant First Class total 135 personnel. The questionnaires were used as the instrument, and the data were collected and analyzed by the descriptive and referential statistics comprising frequency, percentage, means, and standard deviation. The data analysis found that most of the population clusters that interested using the social network (Facebook) aged between 20–30 years old, single, rank between Lance Corporal to Sergeant and graduated from high school or vocational certificate or equal. The study found that most of the efficiency of using the social network (Facebook) was in the medium range. Those factors affected on the efficiency of using the social network (Facebook) 5 parts as follows; the interest in technology was in the medium range with the arithmetic mean 3.01. The working condition was in the medium range with the arithmetic mean 3.493. The access to technology both computer and internet was in the medium range with the arithmetic mean 3.284. The accommodation of the equipment and internet network signal was in the medium range with the arithmetic mean 3.048. The commander’s policy was in the high range with the arithmetic mean 3.527. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (Facebook) ซึ่งกองพลทหารราบที่ 7 ได้มีนโยบายจัดตั้งระบบการติดต่อสื่อสาร ในเครือข่ายออนไลน์บนเว็บไซต์ ได้แก่ ด้านการส่งเสริมกิจกรรมประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านการเทิดทูนสถาบัน ด้านกิจกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างกองทัพกับประชาชน ด้านส่งเสริมคุณธรรม และจริยธรรม ด้านการนำเสนอกิจกรรมของหน่วยงาน และด้านนันทนาการอื่น ๆ เป็นต้น กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ข้าราชการนายทหารชั้นประทวน สังกัดกองพันทหารปืนใหญ่ที่ 17 กองพลทหารราบที่ 7 ปี 2555 จำนวน 135 นายตามชั้นยศ ตั้งแต่สิบตรีถึงสิบเอก และจ่าสิบตรีถึงจ่าสิบเอก โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับเก็บข้อมูล แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ซึ่งจากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล กลุ่มประชากรส่วนใหญ่ที่มีความสนใจในการใช้งานเครือข่าย สังคมออนไลน์ (Facebook) จะมีอายุระหว่าง 20 – 30 ปี สถานภาพโสด โดยอยู่ในระดับชั้นยศ ส.ต.ถึง ส.อ. และมีระดับการศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือปวช. หรือเทียบเท่า ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (Facebook) โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ทั้ง 5 ด้าน พบว่า ด้านความสนใจในเทคโนโลยี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.01 ด้านสภาพการทำงาน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.493 ด้านการเข้าถึงการใช้เทคโนโลยีทั้งคอมพิวเตอร์ และอินเตอร์เน็ต โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.284 ด้านความพร้อมของอุปกรณ์ และเครือข่ายสัญญาณอินเตอร์เน็ต โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.048 และด้านนโยบายของผู้บังคับบัญชา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.527 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | เจษฎา แก้วษา. (2555). ประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (Facebook) : กรณีศึกษากำลังพลนายทหารชั้นประทวน สังกัดกองพันทหารปืนใหญ่ที่ 17 กองพลทหารราบที่ 7. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (Facebook) | |
| dc.subject | กองพลทหารราบที่ 7 | |
| dc.subject | นายพลทหารชั้นประทวน | |
| dc.subject | Social network online (Facebook) | |
| dc.subject | 7th Infantry Division | |
| dc.subject | Noncommissioned military general | |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (Facebook) : กรณีศึกษากำลังพลนายทหารชั้นประทวน สังกัดกองพันทหารปืนใหญ่ที่ 17 กองพลทหารราบที่ 7 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Efficiency of Using the Social Network (Facebook) : Noncommissioned Officers Under the 17th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division Case Study | |
| dc.type | Thesis |