การศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3
dc.contributor.author | ฐิติชญาณ์ วงค์ก่ำ | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the core competency of school administrators under the Office of the District Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area 3. 2) To compare the opinions of the school administrators and the civil servant teacher regarding to the core competency of school administrators under Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The sample selection method employed in this research follows Taro Yamane's formula. The sample group encompasses a total of 336 individuals, consisting of school administrators and civil servant teachers working within Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The Research instruments utilizes a questionnaire incorporating a 5-level rating scale, with statistical analyses comprising frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test, and F-test for data interpretation. The research results showed that. 1) The overall of the core competencies of school administrators under Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 is at a high level. When considering each part, it is found that the highest average part was good achievement motivation at a high level, teamwork at the high level, and self-development at the highest level. The lowest average is the service at a high level. 2) The results compare the opinions of school administrators and civil servant teachers regarding the core competencies of school administrators under Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, which is classified by position, it was found that it is significantly different at the .05 level in all parts. The results of comparing the core competencies of school administrators under Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 classified by the overall of highest educational, it was found that it is significantly different at the .05 level. When considering each part, it was found that the service part was good, and self-development is a statistically significant difference of .05 about others part is not different and the results of comparing the core competencies of school administrators under Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 classified by worked experience is not different and consider each part also not different. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ครั้งนี้ ได้สุ่มจากประชากร โดยใช้วิธีคำนวณตามสูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและข้าราชการครู รวม 336 คน เครื่องมืองที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (T-test) การทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณา เป็นรายด้านพบว่า ทุกด้านมีระดับสมรรถนะหลักอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ การมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ที่ดี รองลงมา คือ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม และด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยสุด คือ ด้านการบริการที่ดี 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ข้าราชการครูและผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ฐิติชญาณ์ วงค์ก่ำ. (2567). การศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะหลัก | |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
dc.subject | The core competency | |
dc.subject | School administrators | |
dc.title | การศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 | |
dc.title.alternative | The Core Competency of School Administrators under the Office of The District Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area 3 | |
dc.type | Thesis |