สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานในงานการเงินและบัญชี มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | รุจิรา ลายสาน | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research were to study the state and problems to operations in financial and accounting University of Phayao. The populations including 18 general administrative heads and 18 support staff working in finance and accounting departments across all faculties at the university, totaling 36 people. Data collection utilized a five-point rating scale questionnaire with an Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) between 0.67-1.00 and a reliability coefficient of 0.977. Statistical analysis employed mean, percentage, and standard deviation. The findings revealed: 1) The overall state in financial and accounting operations was at a high level. When considering individual aspects, accounts payable operations had the highest mean score, followed by cash receipts operations, while disbursement operations had the lowest mean score. 2) The overall problems in financial and accounting operations were at a low level. When considering individual aspects, cash disbursement operations showed the highest mean score, followed by cash receipts operations, while accounts payable operations had the lowest mean score. 3) Recommendations for improving financial and accounting operations (cash receipts, cash disbursements, accounting, and accounts payable) suggested that operational manuals should be developed and distributed for each aspect. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานในงานการเงินและบัญชี มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการสอบถาม ได้แก่ หัวหน้างานบริหารทั่วไป จำนวน 18 คน และบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนที่ปฎิบัติงานในงานการเงินและบัญชี จำนวน 18 คน ของทุกคณะในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา รวมทั้งหมด 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.977 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานในงานการเงินและบัญชี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านงานบัญชีเจ้าหนี้ รองลงมา คือ ด้านงานการเงินรับ ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านงานการเงินจ่าย 2) ผลการศึกษาปัญหาการดำเนินงานในงานการเงินและบัญชี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านงานการเงินจ่าย รองลงมา คือ ด้านงานการเงินรับ และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านงานบัญชีเจ้าหนี้ 3) ผลการศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานในงานการเงินและบัญชี ด้านงานการเงินรับ ด้านงานการเงินจ่าย ด้านงานบัญชี และด้านงานบัญชีเจ้าหนี้ พบว่า ควรมีการจัดทำและเผยแพร่คู่มือการปฏิบัติงานทุกด้าน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | รุจิรา ลายสาน. (2568). สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานในงานการเงินและบัญชี มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | สภาพ | |
| dc.subject | ปัญหา | |
| dc.subject | การเงินและบัญชี | |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | State | |
| dc.subject | Problems | |
| dc.subject | Financial and Accounting | |
| dc.subject | University of Phayao | |
| dc.title | สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานในงานการเงินและบัญชี มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | State and Problems to Operations in Financial and Accounting University of Phayao | |
| dc.type | Thesis |