พิธีกรรมและแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์พิธีกรรมในชุมชนเขตพื้นที่เมืองเก่า อำเภอเมืองแพร่ จังหวัดแพร่
| dc.contributor.author | คงอมร เหมรัตน์รักษ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | This research aimed to investigate the components, ritual processes, states and change factors of rituals as well as guidelines for creating rituals in old city area in Amphoe Muang Phrae, Changwat Phrae. 21 rituals were conducted by using a folklore methodology, taking part in observation, additionally interviewing experts, making group discussion, and presenting the results of the study in descriptive and analytical ways. The results revealed that the rituals of Phrae people come from a combination of Buddhism, Brahmin, and ghost beliefs. There are elements to the structures of the ritual: 1) purpose of the ritual, 2) date, time and place, 3) equipment, 4) participant, and 5) processes of the ritual. These structures played an important role in the completion of the ritual. In terms of the states of the components of rituals, there were two states: 1) normal state-the traditions and practices in the rituals were strictly maintained-and 2) changing state according to social context. The change factors were caused by 1) government policy or organizer’s policy, 2) technological progress, 3) tourism and economics, and 4) the situation of COVID-19 outbreak. This led to five creative guidelines for creating rituals. There were 1) cutting and shuffling the processes of the rituals, 2) changing the details of the rituals, 3) adding explanation of the rituals, 4) combining the rituals, and 5) reproducing the rituals. From the research results, it showed that rituals were the structures of cultural traditions that played a role to make people in the society live happily. Moreover, it helped to understand the changes in rituals in old city area according to the dynamically changing social factors. Additionally, it revealed the interesting guidelines that can be further developed in the form of creating rituals in old city area in Amphoe Muang Phrae, Changwat Phrae | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบ ขั้นตอนของพิธีกรรม รวมถึงสภาพและปัจจัยการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพิธีกรรม ตลอดจนแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์พิธีกรรม ในชุมชนเขตพื้นที่เมืองเก่า อำเภอเมืองแพร่ จังหวัดแพร่ จำนวน 21 พิธีกรรม โดยผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีทางคติชนวิทยา เข้าสังเกตการณ์อย่างมีส่วนร่วม และสัมภาษณ์วิทยากรเพิ่มเติม ตลอดจนการจัดสนทนากลุ่ม แล้วนำเสนอผลการศึกษาแบบพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พิธีกรรมของชาวแพร่มาจากความเชื่อที่ผสมผสานระหว่างพุทธ พราหมณ์ และผีเข้าด้วยกัน มีองค์ประกอบเป็นโครงสร้างของพิธีกรรม คือ 1) จุดประสงค์ของพิธี 2) วัน เวลา และสถานที่ 3) อุปกรณ์ 4) ผู้เข้าร่วมในพิธี และ 5) ขั้นตอนของพิธีกรรม ซึ่งโครงสร้างเหล่านี้มีหน้าที่ทำให้พิธีกรรมนั้น ๆ สำเร็จลุล่วงไปด้วยดี และพบสภาพของ องค์ประกอบของพิธีกรรมอยู่ 2 สภาพ คือ 1) สภาพคงเดิม เพราะชาวบ้านต้องการรักษาธรรมเนียมปฏิบัติในพิธีกรรมอย่างเคร่งครัด และ 2) สภาพเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามบริบทสังคมอย่างเป็นพลวัต โดยมีปัจจัยการเปลี่ยนแปลงจาก 1) นโยบายจากภาครัฐ หรือนโยบายของผู้จัด 2) ความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยี 3) การท่องเที่ยวและเศรษฐกิจ 4) สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดโรคโควิด 19 ซึ่งการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างเป็นพลวัตนี้ทำให้ผู้วิจัยพบแนวทางสร้างสรรค์ 5 แนวทางด้วยกัน คือ 1) การตัดและการสลับลำดับขั้นตอนในพิธีกรรม 2) การเปลี่ยนรายละเอียดในพิธีกรรม 3) การขยายความในพิธีกรรม 4) การผนวกพิธีกรรม 5) การผลิตซ้ำพิธีกรรม จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า พิธีกรรมเป็นโครงสร้างของประเพณีวัฒนธรรมอันมีหน้าที่ทำให้สังคมชาวแพร่นั้นอยู่อย่างผาสุก นอกจากนี้ยังทำให้เข้าใจถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพิธีกรรมในเมืองเก่าแพร่ที่เป็นไปตามปัจจัยของสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างเป็นพลวัต ตลอดจนได้พบแนวทางที่น่าสนใจสามารถนำไปพัฒนาต่อยอดในรูปแบบการสร้างสรรค์พิธีกรรมของเมืองเก่าแพร่ต่อไป | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | คงอมร เหมรัตน์รักษ์. (2566). พิธีกรรมและแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์พิธีกรรมในชุมชนเขตพื้นที่เมืองเก่า อำเภอเมืองแพร่ จังหวัดแพร่. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | พิธีกรรม | |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการสร้างสรรค์พิธีกรรม | |
| dc.subject | เขตพื้นที่เมืองเก่า | |
| dc.subject | อำเภอเมืองแพร่ จังหวัดแพร่ | |
| dc.subject | Rituals | |
| dc.subject | Guidelines for Creating Rituals | |
| dc.subject | Old City Area | |
| dc.subject | Amphoe Muang Phrae Province | |
| dc.title | พิธีกรรมและแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์พิธีกรรมในชุมชนเขตพื้นที่เมืองเก่า อำเภอเมืองแพร่ จังหวัดแพร่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Rituals and Guidelines for Creating Community Rituals in Old City in Phrae Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |