การศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ประกันตนที่พึงจะได้รับต่อประกันสังคมของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | คะนอง ปิงเมือง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this study were to study the benefits of the University of Phayao’s social security fund insurance and welfare service for its officers in terms of illness curing, and to compare the personal identity. The questionnaires were used as a tool in data collection by investigating the information (and attitude) of 304 officers who were working in the University of Phayao. The data were analyzed by using various statistical analyses in the form of Standard Deviation and One way ANOVA. The results of the data collection concerning the background information of the respondents were that they were single females aged during 23-32 years old with no children, taking care of their father aged as well as their mother whose ages were during 51 to 60, Bachelor degree educational background, working on monthly basis of wage per month lower than 10,000 bath, reimbursing benefits one time due to accident case, having both health insurance and personal accident insurance. However, the respondents did not have any other welfare services including the basic understanding of Social Security Act. The study revealed that knowledge in the basic understanding of Social Security Act and the University of Phayao’s memorandum of welfare service about illness curing B.E. 2554 of the academic and service officers of the University of Phayao were classified as moderate level. Speaking of the comparison of the difference of the score regarding the understanding in the benefits of the University of Phayao’s social security fund insurance and welfare service for the officers in terms of illness curing, divided by gender, position, health and personal accident insurance status and the conditions of getting benefits on other welfare services, by using Independent Sample t-test, the study showed that the difference in gender and health and personal accident insurance status did not affect the personal understanding. On the other hand, the personnel with the appointed position by the university and the status of getting benefits from any other welfare services were significantly equipped with the knowledge of social security fund insurance and welfare service in illness curing. In addition, the result of the comparison of the difference of the score regarding the understanding in the benefits of the University of Phayao’s social security fund insurance and welfare service for the officers in terms of illness curing, divided by the factors of gender, age, marital status, number of unemployment members in the family, educational level, income (wage/ salary) and number of time in reimbursing benefits due to accident case by using One way ANOVA showed that those factors did not affect the score of the understanding. Nevertheless, those officers, whose age and educational level were different from those ones, had significantly different knowledge in the social security fund insurance and welfare service. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับสิทธิประโยชน์กองทุนประกันสังคม และสวัสดิการมหาวิทยาลัยเกี่ยวกับการรักษาพยาบาล ของบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา และเปรียบเทียบลักษณะส่วนบุคคล โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำนวน 304 คน ด้วยแบบทดสอบเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเบื้องต้น และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ด้วยความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 23–32 ปี สถานภาพโสด ไม่มีบุตรที่ต้องดูแลบิดา ดูแลมารดาที่มีอายุระหว่าง 51–60 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ไม่เกิน 10,000 บาท ขอรับประโยชน์ทดแทนกรณีประสบอันตราย 1 ครั้ง มีประกันสุขภาพ ประกันอุบัติเหตุ ไม่มีสวัสดิการอื่น ความรู้ ความเข้าใจพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับพระราชบัญญัติประกันสังคม ความรู้ความเข้าใจพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับพระราชบัญญัติประกันสังคม และความรู้ความเข้าใจประกาศมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา เรื่องเงินสวัสดิการเกี่ยวกับการรักษาพยาบาล พ.ศ. 2554 พบว่า บุคลากรสายวิชาการและสายบริการมีคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจอยู่ระดับปานกลาง ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับสิทธิประโยชน์กองทุนประกันสังคม และสวัสดิการมหาวิทยาลัยเกี่ยวกับการรักษาพยาบาล ของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำแนกตาม เพศ ตำแหน่งพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย สถานะการทำประกันสุขภาพ อุบัติเหตุ และสถานการณ์ได้รับประโยชน์จากสวัสดิการประเภทอื่น ๆ โดยใช้การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยสองค่าที่ได้จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่า เพศ และสถานะภาพทำประกันสุขภาพ อุบัติเหตุ ไม่มีผลต่อคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจ ส่วนบุคลากรที่มีตำแหน่งพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย และสถานะภาพการได้รับประโยชน์จากสวัสดิการประเภทอื่น ๆ มีผลต่อความรู้ความเข้าใจฯ ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนความรู้ ความเข้าใจฯ ของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำแนกตาม อายุ สถานภาพสมรส จำนวนผู้ดูแลในครัวเรือน ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และจำนวนครั้งที่ขอรับประโยชน์ทดแทนกรณีประสบอันตราย โดยใช้การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีมากกว่า 2 กลุ่ม โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว พบว่า สถานภาพสมรส จำนวนผู้ดูแลในครัวเรือน รายได้ และจำนวนครั้งที่ขอรับประโยชน์ทดแทนกรณีประสบอันตราย ไม่มีผลต่อคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจฯ ส่วนบุคลากรที่มี อายุ และระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย สวัสดิการอื่น ๆ มีผลต่อ ความรู้ความเข้าใจฯ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | คะนอง ปิงเมือง. (2555). การศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ประกันตนที่พึงจะได้รับต่อประกันสังคมของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | สิทธิประโยชน์ | |
| dc.subject | ผู้ประกันตน | |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานประกันสังคม | |
| dc.subject | Benefits | |
| dc.subject | Insurer | |
| dc.subject | Social Security Office | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ประกันตนที่พึงจะได้รับต่อประกันสังคมของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Study of the Public Welfare Assured Knowledge of University of Phayao Staffs | |
| dc.type | Thesis |