การพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำเพื่อสนับสนุนพื้นที่ภูมิทัศน์ในศูนย์การแพทย์และโรงพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | เทิดทัศน์ ภูริธรรมวิวัฒน์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
dc.description | The objective of this study was conducting technical feasibility the water resources sufficiency for supporting landscaped area in Medical Center and Hospital University of Phayao. If the water resources are sufficient, the appropriate geographical location is determined for constructing the project. Then the process of studying and designing reservoir and water piping system were carried out. The methodology of this study consisted of 5 phases. The first phase was to search for general information of the area. The second phase was to determine the quantity of water demanded by plants in 365 rai. The third phase was to find the supply water to support the project. The potential water resources derived from water consumed by people in university and then releasing to reservoir as well as water from basin. The fourth phase was to initially consider the project by monitoring the area problems, conditions, and collecting necessary data. The last phase was to design the basic characteristics of the project, so the proper characteristics of the project can be designed. The results of this study indicated that water resource development project consisted of electric pumping and constructing reservoir. The pumping system divided into two phases. The first one was pumping water with a power of 14.23 kW and 4 inch pipe. Water was kept in a tank at the guesthouse. The second phase was releasing water from the tank to Medical Center by gravity using 6 inch pipe. A reservoir was characterized by 11 meters height earth dam, a maximum capacity of 110,000.00 cubic meters, a storage capacity of 76,967.00 cubic meters. This project could support the sufficient quantity of water forest and landscaped area in University of Phayao Medical Center and Hospital | |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาค้นคว้าเรื่อง การพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำเพื่อสนับสนุนพื้นที่ภูมิทัศน์ศูนย์การแพทย์และโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา เป็นการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในเชิงเทคนิคถึงปริมาณแหล่งน้ำต้นทุนของโครงการ ว่ามีปริมาณเพียงพอที่จะสนับสนุนโครงการได้หรือไม่ เมื่อแหล่งน้ำมีปริมาณเพียงพอขั้นตอนต่อไป คือ การสำรวจหาสภาพภูมิประเทศที่เหมาะสมในการก่อสร้างโครงการแล้ว จึงนำไปสู่กระบวนการศึกษาออกแบบระบบท่อส่งน้ำ และขนาดอ่างเก็บน้ำเบื้องต้นที่เหมาะสมต่อไป ในการศึกษาใช้วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรก คือ การหาข้อมูลทั่วไปของพื้นที่ ขั้นตอนที่สอง คือ การหาปริมาณความต้องการใช้น้ำของพืชในพื้นที่ 365 ไร่ ขั้นตอนที่สาม คือ การหาน้ำเพื่อสนับสนุนโครงการ โดยแหล่งน้ำที่พอมีศักยภาพมาจากน้ำอุปโภคบริโภค ของประชากรภายในมหาวิทยาลัยที่ปล่อยลงสู่ฝาย และน้ำจากการสร้างอ่างกักเก็บน้ำ ขั้นตอนที่สี่ การพิจารณาโครงการเบื้องต้น คือ ตรวจสอบสภาพปัญหา ตรวจสอบสภาพพื้นที่ และการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้านต่าง ๆ ขั้นตอนสุดท้าย คือ การออกแบบลักษณะโครงการเบื้องต้น เพื่อออกแบบลักษณะโครงการที่เหมาะสม จากผลการศึกษาค้นคว้าที่ได้ พบว่า แหล่งน้ำต้นทุนเพียงพอต่อความต้องการโดยรูปแบบของ โครงการประกอบด้วยการสูบน้ำด้วยไฟฟ้า และการสร้างอ่างเก็บน้ำ โครงการสูบน้ำแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ช่วง ช่วงแรกสูบชักน้ำด้วยกำลัง 14.23 กิโลวัตต์ และพักน้ำที่ถังพักบริเวณเรือนพักรับรองใช้ท่อขนาด 4 นิ้ว ช่วงที่ 2 ปล่อยน้ำสู่พื้นที่ศูนย์การแพทย์ด้วยแรงโน้มถ่วงใช้ท่อขนาด 6 นิ้ว เขื่อนเป็นชนิดเขื่อนดินทำนบดินสูง 11 เมตร ความจุที่ระดับสูงสุด เท่ากับ 110,000.00 ลูกบาศก์เมตร ความจุที่ระดับเก็บกักเท่ากับ 76,967.00 ลูกบาศก์เมตร โครงการสามารถช่วยเหลือพื้นที่ป่าไม้ในบริเวณศูนย์การแพทย์ และโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาได้เพียงพอต่อความต้องการ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | พิจารณาโครงการ | |
dc.subject | สำรวจ | |
dc.subject | ออกแบบ | |
dc.subject | Project consideration | |
dc.subject | Survey | |
dc.subject | Design | |
dc.title | การพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำเพื่อสนับสนุนพื้นที่ภูมิทัศน์ในศูนย์การแพทย์และโรงพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | Water Resources Development for Supporting Landscaped Area in Medical Center and Hospital University of Phayao | |
dc.type | Thesis |