แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ในฐานะเมืองรอง
| dc.contributor.author | สิริวิชญา คำชมภู | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.description | Research study: Approaches to cultural tourism development in Buriram Province, Thailand as a secondary destination has its objectives to 1) study the potential and its outstanding tourism resources in cultural tourism development; 2) analyze SWOT of Buriram for cultural tourism development; and 3) propose approaches to cultural tourism development of Buriram Province as a secondary destination. The researcher uses the qualitative research method by using these research tools: Cultural tourism resources audit and in- depth interviews with 32 key informants from the government, business, community and academics sectors. The results showed that Buriram has the potential to develop cultural tourism as a secondary destination as most tourist attractions are historical sites of the ancient Khmer civilization and the way of life of 4 ethnic groups living together. Art, culture, customs and traditions have been passed down from generation to generation. However, in the management of cultural tourism in the province, there are still factors that need to be developed as not enough to use tourism as the economic, social, environmental and mental driver of Buriram people. From SWOT analysis, Buriram Province has strengths in cultural tourism resources as traces of ancient Khmer civilization. Weaknesses include the discontinuity of the government sector in supporting community tourism management; community lacks the innovative ideas in product extensions. However, being a sports city and having western husbands are a great opportunity to accept more tourist. But the global economic crisis And the epidemic situation of the Covid-19 virus cause the tourism situation in Buriram Province to stall down. From research results, researcher summarizes the approaches for the cultural tourism development in Buriram Province, Thailand as a secondary destination by setting a vision for Buriram to be the center of cultural tourism in the ancient Khmer civilization and branding a campaign "Tour Buriram in the trail of the Ancient Khmer on the Ratchamankha route, See the great ancient sites, Experience the community of 4 ethnic groups and be amazed with UNSEEN tourist attractions. " Besides, development strategies are as follows: 1) Infrastructure development to raise of cultural tourism management 2) Raising awareness and mental development; 3) Economic development and society for cultural tourism; and 4) Integration of cooperation from all sectors to jointly develop cultural tourism to be successful. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ในฐานะเมืองรอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพ และทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวที่โดดเด่นของจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ในฐานะเมืองรอง ในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม 2) เพื่อศึกษาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคของจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ในฐานะเมืองรอง ต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ในฐานะเมืองรอง ผู้ศึกษาวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้เครื่องมือใน 32 คน จากภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ภาคชุมชน และนักวิชาการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในฐานะเมืองรอง เนื่องจากสิ่งดึงดูดใจทางการท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางประวัติศาสตร์อารยธรรมสมัยอาณาจักรขอมโบราณ และมีวิถีชีวิตของ 4 กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ที่อาศัยอยู่ร่วมกัน มีการสืบทอดศิลปะ วัฒนธรรม ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณีจากรุ่นสู่รุ่น แต่ในการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัด ยังมีองค์ประกอบที่ต้องพัฒนาเพื่อใช้การท่องเที่ยวเป็นตัวขับเคลื่อนทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม และจิตใจของคนบุรีรัมย์ จากการวิเคราะห์ SWOT พบว่า บุรีรัมย์มีจุดเด่นด้านทรัพยากรท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมที่เป็นร่องรอยอารยธรรมขอมโบราณ จุดอ่อน คือ ชุมชนขาดองค์ความรู้ด้านนวัตกรรมในการต่อยอดผลิตภัณฑ์ แต่การเป็นเมืองกีฬา และการมีเขยฝรั่งถือเป็นโอกาสที่ดีที่ทำให้เพิ่มจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว แต่วิกฤติเศรษฐกิจโลก และการแพร่ระบาดของโรคไวรัสโควิด 19 ทำให้การจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์เกิดการชะงักงัน จากผลการศึกษาวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสรุปแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ในฐานะเมืองรอง โดยกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ให้บุรีรัมย์เป็นศูนย์กลางการท่องเที่ยวอารยธรรมขอมโบราณ โดยการสร้างแบรนด์ท่องเที่ยว "ท่องบุรีรัมย์ตามรอยอารยธรรมขอมโบราณบนเส้นทางราชมรรคา ชมแหล่งโบราณสถานทางประวัติศาสตร์ สัมผัสวิถีชุมชน 4 กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ และตื่นใจกับแหล่งท่องเที่ยว UNSEEN" และกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาดังนี้ 1) การพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานเพื่อยกระดับการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม 2) การปลูกจิตสำนึก และพัฒนาจิตใจ 3) การพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม และ 4) การบูรณาการความร่วมมือจากทุกภาคส่วนทั้งภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ภาคชุมชน และนักวิชาการ เพื่อร่วมกันพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมให้สำเร็จ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | สิริวิชญา คำชมภู. (2564). แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ในฐานะเมืองรอง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว | |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเมืองรอง | |
| dc.subject | จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ | |
| dc.subject | Cultural tourism | |
| dc.subject | Tourism development | |
| dc.subject | Secondary tourist destination | |
| dc.subject | Buriram Province | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ในฐานะเมืองรอง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Approches to Cultural Tourism Development in Buriram Province, Thailand as a Secondary Destination | |
| dc.type | Thesis |