การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการกลุ่มจักสานในจังหวัดพะเยาด้วยแนวคิดธุรกิจเพื่อสังคม
| dc.contributor.author | วินิตตา ลือชัย | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the problems and contexts of the basket weaving community in Phayao; 2) to study the management approaches in the community regarding to the concept of social enterprise in Thailand. It is qualitative research (Qualitative Research). The population used in the study were six communities of basket weavers in Phayao, selected by purposive sampling. Data were collected by semi-structured interview method (Semi-structured interview) from 60 people of the basket weaver chairperson, board members, and basket weaver community members. In addition, two government agencies with a mission to promote knowledge, particularly to the basket weaving community, and two basket weaving social enterprise groups. The results revealed that overall, six communities of basket weavers had mutual strengths, which were skilled workforce and product material. In contrast, the mutual problems and obstacles for the operation were: 1. The lack of capacity to supply basketry 2. The lack of social media platform utilizing skills 3. The lack of innovative products 4. The lack of a concrete management structure. The countermeasure should be as follows: 4.1. People: creating a committee and clarifying job responsibilities. 4.2. Marketing: advocating to have online marketing selling skills 4.3. Management: having a concrete structural framework that can be implemented. For the adaptability aspect to comply with social enterprise, it found that most basket weaving communities 1. still have unstable income due to 1.1. inability to add value to the products. 1.2. lack of the product’s value proposition communication. 1.3. lack of grant funding and sponsorship from the government. 2. not yet use their income or profit for reinvestment 3. not yet have a transparency report of the operation. The social enterprise model suitable for the basket weaving community should adapt the business model to be target market centered. Since most basket weaving communities have no specific target customer, having a target market center would help deliver a product to customers more conveniently. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาอุปสรรคและบริบทของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตสินค้าชุมชนประเภทจักสานในจังหวัดพะเยา 2) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการของกลุ่มฯ ตามแนวคิดธุรกิจเพื่อสังคมในประเทศไทย เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นกลุ่มผู้ผลิตสินค้าชุมชนประเภทจักสานในจังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 6 กลุ่ม คัดเลือกตัวอย่างวิธีแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi-Structured Interview) จากประธานกลุ่ม กรรมการบริหารของกลุ่ม และสมาชิกกลุ่ม รวมทั้งหมด 60 คน และหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่มีภารกิจเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมองค์ความรู้ให้กับกลุ่ม จำนวน 2 หน่วยงาน และทำการค้นคว้าข้อมูลของกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจเพื่อสังคมประเภทหัตถกรรมจักสาน จำนวน 2 หน่วยงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทั้ง 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจุดแข็ง คือ ด้านผู้นำกลุ่ม ด้านศักยภาพของสมาชิกในกลุ่ม และด้านวัสดุการผลิต ปัญหาและอุปสรรค 1. ขาดกำลังในการผลิต 2. ไม่มีทักษะในการใช้แพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ 3. ผลิตภัณฑ์ไม่มีความแปลกใหม่ 4. ขาดการบริหารจัดการที่เป็นระบบและชัดเจน แนวทางบริหารจัดการของกลุ่มควรมีรูปแบบ ดังนี้ 4.1. ด้านคน ควรมีการแต่งตั้งกรรมการและระบุหน้าที่ให้ชัดเจน 4.2. ด้านการตลาด ควรส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านการตลาดออนไลน์ 4.3. ควรมีการวางระบบงานที่ชัดเจน โดยมีกำหนดแผนไปสู่การปฏิบัติจริง ประเด็นการปรับเข้าสู่แนวคิดธุรกิจเพื่อสังคม พบว่า กลุ่มส่วนใหญ่ยังมี 1. รายได้ไม่มั่นคง เกิดจาก 1.1. ไม่สามารถสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้กับผลิตภัณฑ์ 1.2. ขาดการสื่อสารรับรู้เกี่ยวกับคุณค่าทางสังคมของสินค้า 1.3. ขาดการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ 2. ยังไม่มีการนำรายได้หรือผลกำไรที่ได้ส่วนหนึ่งไปลงทุนซ้ำ 3. ยังไม่มีผลการดำเนินการอย่างโปร่งใส รูปแบบการดำเนินธุรกิจเพื่อสังคมที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตสินค้าชุมชนประเภทจักสาน ควรปรับรูปแบบธุรกิจเป็นรูปแบบที่มีตลาดเป็นสื่อกลาง เนื่องจากกลุ่มส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจนการใช้รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการที่มีตลาดเป็นสื่อกลาง จะช่วยให้ผลิตภัณฑ์ของกลุ่มไปถึงลูกค้าเป้าหมายได้ง่ายขึ้นซึ่งจังหวัดพะเยามีหน่วยงานซึ่งทำหน้าที่ให้บริการด้านการให้คำปรึกษา และการตลาดให้กับกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการชุมชนที่กลุ่มผู้ผลิตสินค้าชุมชนประเภทจักสาน ในจังหวัดพะเยาขอรับการสนับสนุนได้ คือ บริษัทประชารัฐสามัคคีพะเยา (วิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคม) จำกัด | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | วินิตตา ลือชัย. (2566). การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการกลุ่มจักสานในจังหวัดพะเยาด้วยแนวคิดธุรกิจเพื่อสังคม. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม | |
| dc.subject | กลุ่มผู้ผลิตสินค้าชุมชนประเภทจักสานไม้ไผ่ | |
| dc.subject | ธุรกิจเพื่อสังคม | |
| dc.subject | กิจการเพื่อสังคม | |
| dc.subject | group management | |
| dc.subject | Bamboo weaving community product group | |
| dc.subject | social business | |
| dc.subject | social enterprise | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการกลุ่มจักสานในจังหวัดพะเยาด้วยแนวคิดธุรกิจเพื่อสังคม | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Development of a Model of Basketry Management in Phayao Province by Using Social Enterprise Business Concepts | |
| dc.type | Thesis |