การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการกลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ
dc.contributor.author: ชลนิภา สะเอียบคง
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: The objectives of this research are to study ethical leadership of school administrators under Schools for Disabilities Group 6 under Special Education Bureau and compare the ethical leadership of school administrators under Schools for Disabilities Group 6 under Special Education Bureau by classifying educational background and work experience. the sample in this research consisted of 205 people by using Krejcie and Morgan sampling method. The participates were the directors and teachers of school administrators under Schools for Disabilities Group 6 under Special Education Bureau. The statistics is used to analyze data and to find the difference were percentage, mean, standard deviation. and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) and using the Scheffe' method of analyzing pairs of means to see if there is a difference. The research found that 1) ethical leadership of school administrators under Schools for Disabilities Group 6 under Special Education Bureau was rate at a high level. 2) The comparison of ethical leadership of school administrators under Schools for Disabilities Group 6 under Special Education Bureau by classifying educational background and work experience was at .05 level of statistical significance. The consideration the aspect such as respectability, responsibility, trust and justice had .05 level of statistical significance. This excepted the honesty aspect which was not statistically significant difference and work experience found that there was not statistically significant difference
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการกลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการกลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการกลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ ผู้วิจัยทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีการเปิดตารางเครซี่และมอร์แกน ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 205 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance: ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่าง ใช้วิธีทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe') จากผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการกลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการ กลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา โดยรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความเคารพ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความไว้วางใจ ด้านความยุติธรรม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ยกเว้นด้านความซื่อสัตย์ แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และจำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม
dc.subject: โรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการ
dc.subject: Ethical Leadership
dc.subject: Schools for Disabilities
dc.title: การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการกลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ
dc.title.alternative: A Study of Ethical Leadership of School Administrators Under Schools for Disabilities Group 6 Under Special Education Bureau
dc.type: Thesis