การประยุกต์ใช้ภูมิสารสนเทศเพื่อวิเคราะห์พื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุกใช้ประโยชน์ในพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติภูสอยดาว จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
| dc.contributor.author | วุฒิพงษ์ นิลจันทร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
| dc.description | The aim of this research is to study the threshold value of the Vegetation Differential Index. In May 2023, by analyzing the Normalized Differential Vegetation Index (NDVI) from Sentinel - 2B satellite images, determining the threshold value of areas at risk of encroachment. obtained from survey and find relationships between factors related to encroached areas. By analyzing the relationship using logistic regression (Logistic Regression Analysis), the values obtained can be used to determine areas at risk of invasion. Later, the analysis results of both methods were overlapped (Intersect) to make the extraction area narrower. Covers limited staff access Resulting in saving time and budget for area inspection. The results of the study found that the analysis of the normalized vegetation difference index values In May 2023, the highest average threshold value for each month was found to be 0.293614. The lowest average threshold value for each month was 0.169545, and in verifying the accuracy of the points where intrusion was found and the data at risk. Invasion obtained from threshold value It was found that there were 67,097 rai of areas at risk of invasion, 146,115 rai of areas not at risk of invasion, and 34 points of invasion were found in the risky areas, accounting for 85 percent, and 6 points that were not at risk of invasion, accounting for 15 percent. And the results of the analysis of the relationship between factors and encroached areas found that weighting type 1 has a risk area of 118,242 rai, 55.46 percent, and is 90 percent accurate. Type 2 has a risk area of 122,216 rai, 57.32 percent, and Accuracy is at 82.50 percent. From the study, it was found that the areas at risk of invasion using Weighting Method 1 (weights are equal for all factors) were more accurate than Weighting Method 2 (weights from the logistic method). Therefore, the researcher chose to use the areas Risk of invasion from weighting type 1 used together with areas at risk of invasion by using the Vegetation Difference Index threshold value by overlapping (Intersect). Found an area at risk of invasion of 4,596 rai, percentage. 21.56 of the total area. | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาค่าขีดแบ่งดัชนีผลต่างพืชพรรณ ในเดือนพฤษภาคม ปี พ.ศ. 2566 โดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าดัชนีผลต่างพืชพรรณแบบนอร์แมลไลซ์ (Normalized Differential Vegetation Index: NDVI) จากภาพถ่ายดาวเทียม Sentinel – 2B กำหนดค่าขีดแบ่งพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุกที่ได้จากการสำรวจ และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อพื้นที่บุกรุก โดยการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์การถดถอยโลจิสติก (Logistic Regression Analysis) ซึ่งค่าที่ได้สามารถใช้ในการกำหนดพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุก ต่อมานำผลการวิเคราะห์ทั้ง 2 วิธีมาการซ้อนทับกัน (Intersect) เพื่อให้พื้นที่มีการสกัดแคบลง ครอบคลุมต่อการเข้าถึงของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัด ส่งผลให้ประหยัดเวลา และงบประมาณในการตรวจสอบพื้นที่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การวิเคราะห์ค่าดัชนีผลต่างพืชพรรณแบบนอร์แมลไลซ์ ในเดือนพฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2566 พบค่าขีดแบ่งเฉลี่ยมากสุดของแต่ละเดือน คือ 0.293614 ค่าขีดแบ่งเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดของแต่ละเดือน คือ 0.169545 และในการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของจุดที่พบการบุกรุกกับข้อมูลเสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุกที่ได้จากค่าขีดแบ่ง พบว่า มีพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุก 67,097 ไร่ พื้นที่ไม่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุก 146,115 ไร่ และพบจุดที่มีการบุกรุกในพื้นที่เสี่ยง 34 จุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85 และจุดที่ไม่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุก 6 จุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 15 และผลการวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยต่อพื้นที่บุกรุก พบว่า การถ่วงน้ำหนักแบบที่ 1 มีพื้นที่เสี่ยง 118,242 ไร่ ร้อยละ 55.46 และมีความถูกต้องอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 90 แบบที่ 2 มีพื้นที่เสี่ยง 122,216 ไร่ ร้อยละ 57.32 และมีความถูกต้องอยู่ที่ ร้อยละ 82.50 จากการศึกษาพบ พื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุกโดยวิธีการถ่วงน้ำหนักแบบที่ 1 (ค่าน้ำหนักเท่ากันทุกปัจจัย) มีความถูกต้องมากกว่าแบบที่ 2 (ค่าน้ำหนักจากวิธี โลจิสติก) ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงเลือกนำพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุกจากการถ่วงน้ำหนักแบบที่ 1 ไปใช้ร่วมกับพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุกโดยวิธีการใช้ค่าขีดแบ่งดัชนีผลต่างพืชพรรณโดยการซ้อนทับกัน (Intersect) พบพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุก 4,596 ไร่ ร้อยละ 21.56 ของพื้นที่ทั้งหมด | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | วุฒิพงษ์ นิลจันทร์. (2567). การประยุกต์ใช้ภูมิสารสนเทศเพื่อวิเคราะห์พื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุกใช้ประโยชน์ในพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติภูสอยดาว จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การบุกรุก | |
| dc.subject | ดัชนีพืชพรรณ | |
| dc.subject | การถดถอยโลจิสติก | |
| dc.subject | ค่าขีดแบ่ง | |
| dc.subject | ภูมิสารสนเทศ | |
| dc.subject | Encroachment | |
| dc.subject | Vegetation index | |
| dc.subject | Logistic Regression | |
| dc.subject | Threshold value | |
| dc.subject | Geoinformatic | |
| dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้ภูมิสารสนเทศเพื่อวิเคราะห์พื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการบุกรุกใช้ประโยชน์ในพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติภูสอยดาว จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Application of Geoinformatics to Analyze Areas at Risk of Invasion And Exploitation. In The Area of Phu Soi Dao National Park Uttaradit Province | |
| dc.type | Other |