ความคิดเห็นของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่อการปรับหลักสูตรทันตแพทยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | สุธาสินี หินแก้ว | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | This research is justified to study opinions of the graduates, the lecturers in charge of the courses on the suitability of the curriculum and the graduate users' opinions on the learning outcomes of the graduate from doctor of dental surgery program 2013, Faculty of Dentistry, University of Phayao The academic year 2019 was studied from questionnaires and in-depth interviews and analyzed data from 25 sets of graduates, 13 sets of lecturers in charge of courses, and 18 sets of graduate users. Objectives of the curriculum are that the curriculum is easy to understand and meets the objectives that the students need and related to subjects that are taught in the curriculum. The course structure contains an appropriate number of credits, course content in basic science and medical science, oral biology, occlusion dentistry, prosthodontics, endodontic, community dentistry and public health dentistry are appropriate and can be applied in daily life and working life. As for general education content which are oral surgery, orthodontics, oral diagnosis, operative dentistry, periodontology and pediatric dentistry have a moderate level of suitability. The curriculum management found that teaching and learning should be emphasized by full-time lecturers. In the event that is necessary to conduct teaching by a special lecturer, the course content should be integrated together. The course should provide academic resources and academic public relations sources. lecturers or staff for teaching and learning consultation. Provide activities to promote courses, libraries, classrooms, rest I work areas for students to promote learning and teaching. And support scholarship awards for students. For the learning outcomes of the graduates, it was found that the curriculum has teaching that covers learning outcomes and is able to produce graduates who are competent, meet the expectations of the department and have desirable characteristics and outstanding in morality and ethics, hold the patient as the main and comply with the regulations and requirements of the organization. If they enhance their skills, knowledge about hospital quality development and certification (HA) and working with the team, multidisciplinary for integrated work, it will help to promote and increase the knowledge and ability of the graduates and will continue to benefit the units of graduate users. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของบัณฑิต อาจารย์ผู้รับผิดชอบรายวิชาเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตร และความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้บัณฑิตเกี่ยวกับผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ของบัณฑิต หลักสูตรทันตแพทยศาสตรบัณฑิต หลักสูตรใหม่ พ.ศ. 2556 คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ประจำปีการศึกษา 2562 โดยศึกษาจากแบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์จากบัณฑิต จำนวน 25 ชุด อาจารย์ผู้รับผิดชอบรายวิชา จำนวน 13 ชุด และผู้ใช้บัณฑิต จำนวน 18 ชุด และจากการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า วัตถุประสงค์และผลการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวังของหลักสูตรมีความเข้าใจง่าย และตรงกับจุดมุ่งหมายที่นิสิตต้องการ และสอดคล้องกับรายวิชาที่ทำการเรียนการสอนในหลักสูตร โครงสร้างของหลักสูตรมีจำนวนหน่วยกิตที่มีความหมาะสม เนื้อหารายวิชาในกลุ่มวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ และวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์พื้นฐาน ชีววิทยาช่องปาก ทันตกรรมบดเคี้ยว ทันตกรรมประดิษฐ์ วิทยาเอ็นโดดอนต์ ทันตกรรมชุมชนและทันตกรรมสาธารณสุขมีความเหมาะสม สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันและการทำงานได้ ส่วนเนื้อหาวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป ศัลยศาสตร์ช่องปาก ทันตกรรมจัดฟัน วิทยาการวินิจฉัยโรคช่องปาก ทันตกรรมหัตถการ ปริทันตวิทยา และทันตกรรมสำหรับเด็ก มีระดับความเหมาะสมระดับปานกลาง การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตร พบว่า ควรเน้นการเรียนการสอนโดยอาจารย์ประจำ กรณีมีความจำเป็นต้องดำเนินการสอน โดยอาจารย์พิเศษควรบูรณการเนื้อหารายวิชาร่วมกัน และควรจัดหาแหล่งข้อมูล แหล่งประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านวิชาการและวิชาชีพ อาจารย์หรือเจ้าหน้าที่เพื่อให้คำปรึกษาด้านการเรียนการสอน จัดหากิจกรรมส่งเสริมหลักสูตร ห้องสมุด ห้องเรียน ที่พักผ่อน ที่ทำงานให้แก่นิสิตเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอน และสนับสนุนรางวัลทุนการศึกษาให้แก่นิสิต ด้านผลการเรียนรู้ของบัณฑิต พบว่า หลักสูตรมีการเรียนการสอน ที่ครอบคลุมผลการเรียนรู้ และสามารถผลิตบัณฑิตที่มีความรู้ความสามารถสอดคล้องกับความคาดหวังของหน่วยงาน และมีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์เป็นอย่างดี และมีความโดดเด่นในด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ยึดถือผู้ป่วยเป็นหลัก ตลอดทั้งปฏิบัติตามระเบียบและข้อกำหนดของหน่วยงาน หากเสริมทักษะความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล (HA) และการทำงานร่วมกับทีมสหวิชาชีพเพื่อการทำงานแบบผสมผสานก็จะช่วยส่งเสริม และเพิ่มพูนความรู้ความสามารถแก่บัณฑิตและยังประโยชน์ต่อหน่วยงานผู้ใช้บัณฑิตต่อไป | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การปรับหลักสูตร | |
dc.subject | ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย | |
dc.subject | The Revised Curriculum | |
dc.subject | Stakeholders | |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่อการปรับหลักสูตรทันตแพทยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | Opinions of Stakeholders on the Revised Curriculum in Doctor of Dental Surgery Program, School of Dentistry, University of Phayao | |
dc.type | Other |