อัตลักษณ์การสร้างสรรค์วรรณกรรมเรื่องสั้นแนววัฒนธรรมสัมพันธ์ชุด พัดมา...พลัดไป ของทัศนาวดี
dc.contributor.author: สุทัศน์ วงศ์กระบากถาวร
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.description: Creativity is an outcome of human being that indicates intellectual potential for a new discovery. Short stories are a creative literature that has long been developed and receives popularity in terms of creator and consumer. At all times, there has been a flow of literature criticism. There are sometimes wide counter arguments because of conflicts. However, it is a fact that most writers hardly have a chance to present backgrounds of their creative works. Therefore, the purposes of the research were to study the identity of short story creation of Thassanawadee in the past two decades and to characterize the identity concerned and to create creative cultural short stories "Plad Ma...Plad Pai" written by the writer. The data used for the analysis were the scripts of 63 short stories which were derived from the seven series of the short stories written by the writer and the new creative data which were the scripts of 9 cultural short stories. The results of the study indicated that There are 9 perspectives of the identity creativity of short stories which were classified into two characteristics; 1) the scripts consisted of 7 perspectives which included title, theme, outline, character, setting and climate, technique and story strategy 2) the context consisted of 2 perspectives; motivation, needs on reflection. The sample of the stories which were studied had its own creation of identity. For the creativity of each story, the 9 perspectives may have been similar or different. They depend on the forms and contents which the writer set up. The creation of 9 cultural short stories employed different techniques according to the framework set up. The contents indicated the phenomena of cultural relationship in 5 characteristics; 1) lonely and old tradition 2) dangers from new things 3) emerging signs of fire 4) changing contexts and 5) absolute integration. In conclusion, the identity used to study the short stories highlights the process of short story creation. Each identity can study and classify the types of the stories in different ways and it is related to each other. However, it depends on the application of the writer in order to suit the forms and contents which are deep and full of literature value.
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลิตผลของมนุษย์ที่แสดงให้เห็นศักยภาพทางสติปัญญาในการคิดค้นสิ่งใหม่ ๆ ขึ้นมา เรื่องสั้นเป็นวรรณกรรมสร้างสรรค์ประเภทหนึ่งที่มีพัฒนาการและได้รับความนิยมมายาวนานทั้งในแง่ผู้สร้างและผู้เสพ ตลอดเวลาดังกล่าวได้เกิดกระแสการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์วรรณกรรมควบคู่ไปด้วย บางครั้งมีการตอบโต้เพราะเห็นแย้งกันอย่างกว้างขวาง ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่นักเขียนไม่ค่อยมีโอกาสในการนำเสนอเบื้องหลังการสร้างสรรค์งานของตนเองมากนัก การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์การสร้างสรรค์วรรณกรรมเรื่องสั้นของทัศนาวดีในช่วงสองทศวรรษ และเพื่อกำหนดอัตลักษณ์แล้วนำไปใช้สร้างสรรค์วรรณกรรมเรื่องสั้นแนววัฒนธรรมสัมพันธ์ชุด "พัดมา...พลัดไป" ของทัศนาวดี ข้อมูลที่ใช้วิเคราะห์เป็นตัวบทของเรื่องสั้น จำนวน 63 เรื่อง จากรวมเรื่องสั้น จำนวน 7 ชุด ของทัศนาวดี ข้อมูลที่สร้างสรรค์ใหม่เป็นตัวบทเรื่องสั้นแนววัฒนธรรมสัมพันธ์ จำนวน 9 เรื่อง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า อัตลักษณ์ด้านการสร้างสรรค์วรรณกรรมเรื่องสั้นมีทั้งหมด 9 ด้าน จำแนกได้ 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1 ตัวบท มี 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ ชื่อเรื่อง แก่นเรื่อง โครงเรื่อง ตัวละคร ฉาก บรรยากาศ กลวิธีการนำเสนอ กลวิธีการดำเนินเรื่อง 2) บริบท มี 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ แรงบันดาลใจ การส่งผลกระทบ เรื่องสั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่นำมาศึกษาต่างมีอัตลักษณ์ในตัวเอง การสร้างสรรค์แต่ละเรื่อง อัตลักษณ์ทั้ง 9 ด้าน อาจมีส่วนเหมือนหรือแตกต่างกันก็ได้ ทั้งนี้ ขึ้นอยู่กับรูปแบบและเนื้อหาที่ผู้ประพันธ์กำหนด การสร้างสรรค์วรรณกรรมเรื่องสั้นแนววัฒนธรรมสัมพันธ์ทั้ง 9 เรื่อง ใช้กลวิธีในการสร้างสรรค์ที่หลากหลาย แตกต่างกันไปตาม กรอบอัตลักษณ์ที่วางไว้ เนื้อหาแสดงถึงปรากฎการณ์วัฒนธรรมสัมพันธ์ 5 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ วิถีเก่าเดียวดายอันตรายจากสิ่งใหม่ เชื้อไฟเริ่มปรากฏ บริบทเปลี่ยนตามกาล และผสมผสานที่ลงตัว โดยสรุปอัตลักษณ์ที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเรื่องสั้น ทำให้มองเห็นกระบวนวิธีสร้างสรรค์ เรื่องสั้น อัตลักษณ์ แต่ละด้านสามารถศึกษาจำแนกประเภทย่อยได้หลากหลาย และมีความเกี่ยวโยงกัน ทั้งนี้ ขึ้นอยู่กับการเลือกนำมาใช้ของผู้เขียนเพื่อให้รูปแบบและเนื้อหาเหมาะสมกลมกลืน มีความลุ่มลึก เปี่ยมคุณค่าทางวรรณศิลป์
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: สุทัศน์ วงศ์กระบากถาวร. อัตลักษณ์การสร้างสรรค์วรรณกรรมเรื่องสั้นแนววัฒนธรรมสัมพันธ์ชุด พัดมา...พลัดไป ของทัศนาวดี. (2558). [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: เรื่องสั้น
dc.subject: ทัศนาวดี
dc.subject: Identity creation
dc.subject: Short story
dc.subject: Thassanawadee
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์การสร้างสรรค์
dc.title: อัตลักษณ์การสร้างสรรค์วรรณกรรมเรื่องสั้นแนววัฒนธรรมสัมพันธ์ชุด พัดมา...พลัดไป ของทัศนาวดี
dc.title.alternative: Identity in Creating Literature on Interactional and Cultural Short Stories in the Work of Padma...Pladpai by Thasanawadee
dc.type: Thesis