การปรับปรุงผลิตภัณฑ์และควบคุมคุณภาพการผลิตสารปรับปรุงดินของ บริษัท มณีจันทร์ อินดัสทรีย์ จำกัด
| dc.contributor.author | จิราพร บุตรศรี | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | Five experiments were aimed at the product improvement and quality control of soil conditioners trade mark Maneejan Industry Co. Ltd. In Experiment 1, the analysis of the qualification of humic compounds extracted from ground leonardite showed to contain potassium humin, potassium humate, potassium fulvet, sodium humin, sodium humate and sodium fulvet. The highest total N-P-K contents were obtained from sodium humate; sodium humate and potassium fulvet; and sodium humate respectively. Experiment 2, a plot experiment was conducted to study the effect of humic compounds on growth and yield of rice KDML 105. The data revealed that plants sprayed with potassium humate and sodium humate caused significant increase in plant height, number of tillers, panicle length, and grains per panicle as compound with a standard treatment. The Experiment 3, analysis of raw materials used in soil improvement indicated that the materials used were relatively low in fertilizer nutrient contents. The results of Experiment 4, showed that there were no statistically significant differences in the quality of formulation specification of raw materials used to manufacture of soil conditioners of the 3 repeatable manufacturing. The results of Experiment 5, the impacts of soil conditioners and humic compound from leonardite on soil properties were compound with no significantly different found. However, the differences were statistically significant for growth and yield parameters of rice as affected by the application of soil conditioners and humic compound from leonardite. | |
| dc.description.abstract | ทำการทดลอง 5 การทดลอง เพื่อศึกษาการปรับปรุงผลิตภัณฑ์และควบคุมคุณภาพการผลิตสารปรับปรุงดินของ บริษัท มณีจันทร์ อินดัสทรีย์ จำกัด ในการทดลองที่ 1 วิเคราะห์คุณสมบัติของสารประกอบฮิวมิคจากลีโอนาร์ไดต์บด พบว่า มีโพแทสเซียมฮิวมิน โพแทสเซียมฮิวเมต โพแทสเซียมฟูลเวต โซเดียมฮิวมิน โซเดียมฮิวเมต และโซเดียมฟูลเวต พบว่า มีปริมาณไนโตรเจน ฟอสฟอรัส และโพแทสเซียม สูงสุดที่สกัดได้จากโซเดียมฮิวเมต และโพแทสเซียมฮิวเมต และโซเดียมฮิวเมต ตามลำดับ ในการทดลองที่ 2 ได้ทำการศึกษาผลของสารประกอบฮิวมิคต่อการเจริญเติบโต และผลผลิตของข้าวพันธุ์ขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษา พบว่า ข้าวที่ทำการฉีดพ่นด้วยโพแทสเซียมฮิวเมตและโซเดียมฮิวเมต ส่งผลทำให้เกิดการเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในความสูงของต้น จำนวนต้นข้าว ความยาวรวง และจำนวนเมล็ดต่อรวง เมื่อเทียบกับกรรมวิธีควบคุมการทดลองที่ 3 การวิเคราะห์วัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการผลิตสารปรับปรุงดิน พบว่า วัสดุที่ใช้มีปริมาณธาตุอาหารที่ค่อนข้างต่ำ ผลการทดลองที่ 4 แสดงให้เห็นว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในด้านคุณภาพของสูตรการผลิตของวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ผลิตสารปรับปรุงดิน ทั้ง 3 ซ้ำ ผลการทดลองที่ 5 ผลของสารปรับปรุงดิน และสารประกอบฮิวมิค ที่สกัดได้จากลีโอนาร์ไดต์ ต่อคุณสมบัติของดิน พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติสำหรับการเจริญเติบโต และการให้ผลผลิตของข้าว ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากการใช้สารปรับปรุงดินและสารประกอบฮิวมิค ที่สกัดได้จากลีโอนาร์ไดต์ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | สารปรับปรุงดิน | |
| dc.subject | สารฮิวมิค | |
| dc.subject | ปรับปรุงผลิตภัณฑ์ | |
| dc.subject | Soil conditioner | |
| dc.subject | Humic substance | |
| dc.subject | Product improvement | |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงผลิตภัณฑ์และควบคุมคุณภาพการผลิตสารปรับปรุงดินของ บริษัท มณีจันทร์ อินดัสทรีย์ จำกัด | |
| dc.title.alternative | Product Improvement and Quality Control of Soil Conditioners Trademark Maneejan Industry Co.Ltd. | |
| dc.type | Thesis |