คุณลักษณะผู้นำของเทศบาลตำบลสันมะค่าและเทศบาลตำบลป่าแงะ อำเภอป่าแดด จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | ปุณณภพ ดงบัวตอง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | This research aims to a study of leadership characteristics and differences of sub-district municipalities San Makha and Pa Ngae Sub-district Municipality, Pa Daet District, Chiang Rai Province It is a quantitative research. The study population was the population in San Makha Sub-district and Pa Ngae Sub-district, Pa Daet District, Chiang Rai Province. A sample of 373 people was selected. The research instrument was a questionnaire which was divided into 3 parts: part 1 general information, part 2 leadership characteristics, and part 3 recommendations on leadership characteristics. Data were analyzed using statistics, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of the research were as follows: The characteristics of the leaders of San Makha Sub-district Municipality Leaders and people see that the civic leadership qualities are populist. and characteristics of the leader of the Pa Ngae Sub-district Municipality Leaders see them as having populist qualities. The people saw that leaders had autonomous leadership qualities. and Differences in leadership qualities of San Makha Sub-district Municipality and Pa Ngae Sub-district Municipality found that San Makha Sub-district Municipality society has differences in Isan and Lanna cultures. Leaders and the people saw that San Makha Sub-district Municipality had leadership qualities in a populist style. Leaders will give people opportunity to participate. Pa Ngae Sub-district Municipality, the municipality leader saw that the leader had populist leadership qualities. People see leaders as having autonomous leadership qualities. Leaders will set guidelines for performance and limiting public relations information to do not cover all groups of people. | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะผู้นำและความแตกต่างระหว่างเทศบาลตำบลสันมะค่ากับเทศบาลตำบลป่าแงะ อำเภอป่าแดด จังหวัดเชียงราย เป็นการวิจัยแบบเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ กลุ่มประชากรในตำบลสันมะค่า และตำบลป่าแงะ อำเภอป่าแดด จังหวัดเชียงราย คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 373 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 ข้อมูลทั่วไป ส่วนที่ 2 คุณลักษณะของผู้นำ และส่วนที่ 3 ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะผู้นำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะผู้นำเทศบาลตำบลสันมะค่า ผู้นำและประชาชนเห็นว่าคุณลักษณะผู้นำเทศบาลมีคุณลักษณะแบบประชานิยม และคุณลักษณะผู้นำเทศบาลลตำบลป่าแงะ ผู้นำเห็นว่าผู้นำมีคุณลักษณะแบบประชานิยม ประชาชนเห็นว่าผู้นำมีคุณลักษณะผู้นำแบบอัตนิยม และความแตกต่างทางคุณลักษณะผู้นำของเทศบาลตำบลสันมะค่า และเทศบาลตำบลป่าแงะ พบว่า เทศบาลตำบลสันมะค่า สังคมมีความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรมอีสานและล้านนา ผู้นำและประชาชนเห็นว่าเทศบาลตำบลสันมะค่าผู้นำมีคุณลักษณะผู้นำแบบประชานิยม ผู้นำจะเปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชาชนมีส่วนร่วม เทศบาลตำบลป่าแงะผู้นำเทศบาลเห็นว่าผู้นำมีคุณลักษณะผู้นำแบบประชานิยม ประชาชนเห็นว่า ผู้นำมีคุณลักษณะผู้นำแบบอัตนิยม ผู้นำจะกำหนดแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงาน และจำกัดข้อมูลข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์ไม่ทั่วถึงประชาชนทุกกลุ่ม | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะผู้นำ | |
| dc.subject | เทศบาลตำบล | |
| dc.subject | สังคมวัฒนธรรม | |
| dc.subject | อัตนิยม | |
| dc.subject | เสรีนิยม | |
| dc.subject | ประชานิยม | |
| dc.subject | Leadership traits | |
| dc.subject | Municipality | |
| dc.subject | Sociocultural | |
| dc.subject | Autonomy | |
| dc.subject | Liberalism | |
| dc.subject | Populism | |
| dc.title | คุณลักษณะผู้นำของเทศบาลตำบลสันมะค่าและเทศบาลตำบลป่าแงะ อำเภอป่าแดด จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Leadership Characteristics of San Makha Subdistrict Municipality and Pa Ngae Subdistrict Municipality Leaders, Pa Daet District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |