การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนภาษาญี่ปุ่นในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ
dc.contributor.author | วิเนส จันทะวงษ์ศรี | |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
dc.description | This purposes of this study were to 1) investigate the condition and problems of Japanese Language learning and teaching management in Rajabhat Universities, 2) develop the Japanese Language learning and teaching management model in Rajabhat Universities, and 3) study the effectiveness of the developed model. The study was divided into three phases. The first stage was to study the condition and problems of Japanese Language learning and teaching management by using questionnaires. The samples were 48 lecturers and 307 students selected from 10 Rajabhat Universities in Thailand. Data were analyzed by using frequency, mean, standard deviation and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. A structured interview form was used for data collection from 6 administrators, 4 lecturers and 10 students. The second stage was to develop the model of Japanese Language learning and teaching management by using focus group method with 10 Japanese Language teaching experts and those who have experiences in learning and teaching management. Content analysis method was used for data analysis as well. Then the tentative model was employed to develop the questionnaire in order to verify the appropriateness and possibility in practice from the opinions of eighty-two administrators and lecturers. Data were analyzed by using frequency, mean, standard deviation and one sample t-test statistic. The third stage was to study the effects of the implementation of the developed model at two Rajabhat Universities, Thepsatri Rajabhat University and Chiang Mai Rajabhat University and studied the satisfactions of 119 lectures and students in the second semester of academic year 2019. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and one sample T-test statistic. The findings indicated that 1) lecturers rated the condition of learning and teaching management in Rajabhat Universities in overall at a high level. When considered in each aspect, it was found that all aspects were rated at a high level except the aspect of the facilitators was rated at a moderate level. However the problems of learning and teaching management in overall and all aspects were rated at a moderate level except the aspect of curriculum was rated at a high level. The students rated the condition in overall and each aspect at a high level except the aspect of facilitators was rated at a moderate level. Moreover they rated the problems in overall and each aspect at a moderate level. 2) The developed Japanese language learning and teaching management model in Rajabhat Universities consisted of six aspects; curriculum, lecturers, students, teaching and learning procedures, measurement and evaluation, and facilitators. Moreover, the administrators and lecturers rated the appropriateness of the developed model at the highest level and possibility in practice at a high level and higher than the set criterion at the significant level of 0.01. And 3) the results of implementation found that both lecturers and students satisfied with the developed model at the highest level and higher than the set criterion at the significant level of 0.01. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนภาษาญี่ปุ่นของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) สร้างรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนภาษาญี่ปุ่นของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และ 3) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอน การวิจัยนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนภาษาญี่ปุ่นโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ อาจารย์ 48 คน และนักศึกษา 307 คน โดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจาก 10 มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏทั่วประเทศ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 6 คน อาจารย์ 4 คน และนักศึกษา 10 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 สร้างรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนภาษาญี่ปุ่นของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนภาษาญี่ปุ่นและ/หรือผู้มีประสบการณ์ในด้านการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอน จำนวน 10 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา จากนั้นนำร่างรูปแบบฯ ไปสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อศึกษาความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปปฏิบัติจากความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ จำนวน 82 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว และขั้นตอนที่ 3 ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอน โดยนำรูปแบบที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2 แห่ง คือ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเทพสตรี และมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ และสอบถามความพึงพอใจของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา จำนวน 119 คน ในภาคการศึกษาที่ 2/2562 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) อาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นว่าสภาพการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนภาษาญี่ปุ่นของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนปัญหาของการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านอื่น ๆ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นว่าสภาพการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนปัญหาของการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนภาษาญี่ปุ่นของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านอาจารย์ ด้านนักศึกษา ด้านกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านปัจจัยเกื้อหนุน ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์เห็นว่ารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นมีความเหมาะสม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01.และ 3) เมื่อนำรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้ พบว่า อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | วิเนส จันทะวงษ์ศรี. (2563). การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนภาษาญี่ปุ่นในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | thd |
dc.language.iso | Thai | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนภาษาญี่ปุ่น | |
dc.subject | Japanese Language Learning and Teaching Management | |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนการสอนภาษาญี่ปุ่นในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | |
dc.title.alternative | Development a Model of Japanese Language Learning and Teaching Management in Rajabhat Universities | |
dc.type | Thesis |