การมีส่วนร่วมของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author | อติภรณ์ ศรีนันทา | |
dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this independent study was to examine participation, problem condition and suggestion towards the participation of school committee of elementary education of educational opportunity expansion school in Ngao District, Lampang Province. Data were collected from 86 school committee through a questionnaires and analysis by using the descriptive statistics; frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The findings were as follows; The participation of school committee of elementary education of educational opportunity expansion school in overall was at high level consisting of 4 aspects as follows: general administration, personnel management, academic affairs administration and budgeting. The problem conditions and the suggestions of the school committee of elementary education of educational opportunity expansion school, it was found that 1) the school committee of elementary education did not know about their roles and duties. Therefore, training towards the responsibilities of the school committee and work manual should be provided before performing their own duties. 2)the school committee of elementary education lacked attention to their tasks.3) Most of the committee members had no time because they had to earn their living. Consequently, there should be compensation for the school committee of elementary education to encourage their moral support, make them realize the mission of the school committee and find more cooperative allies. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วม สภาพปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วม ของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง ประชากร คือ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภองาว จำนวน 86 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า และแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด ที่ผู้ศึกษาสร้างขึ้น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา ทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามลำดับ คือ ด้านบริหารงานทั่วไป ด้านบริหารงานบุคคล ด้านบริหารงานวิชาการ ด้านบริหารงานงบประมาณ สำหรับสภาพปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า 1) คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานไม่ทราบบทบาทและหน้าที่ของตนเอง ควรจัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับบทบาท และจัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา 2) ไม่มีความรู้ในเรื่องงานด้านต่าง ๆ ควรให้ความรู้ในเรื่องงานด้านต่าง ๆ แก่คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ก่อนการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ 3) ขาดความเอาใจใส่ในงาน ไม่มีเวลาเพราะต้องหาเลี้ยงครอบครัว ควรให้ค่าตอบแทนคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน หรือสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงาน ตลอดจนสร้างความตระหนัก และหาแนวร่วมในการทำงาน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | อติภรณ์ ศรีนันทา. (2555). การมีส่วนร่วมของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม | |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา | |
dc.subject | Participation | |
dc.subject | School for Expanding Educational Opportunities | |
dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.title.alternative | The Participation of School Committee of Elementary Education, Educational Opportunity Expansion School in Ngao District, Lampang Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |