การบริหารหลักสูตรโครงการห้องเรียนดนตรีในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
| dc.contributor.author | พิริยพงศ์ ธัมมาพีชยา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the curriculum administration of the music classroom program in secondary schools, under the office of the basic education commission, 2) to compare the curriculum administration of the music classroom program in secondary schools, under the office of the basic education commission, classified by the size of the educational institution; the samples used in research were obtained from a specific randomized sample, from the population of 20 participating schools ; sample group was 300 people, the tool used as a 5-level estimation scale model based on the Likert model. The statistics used to analyze the data were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the statistic used to test the hypothesis using the T-test. The results showed that 1) The curriculum administration of the music classroom program in secondary schools in all 5 aspects found that the overall level was at a high level, and when considering each aspect found that all aspects of curriculum administration were at a high level, the aspect with the highest average was the aspect of the preparation of educational institutions, followed by the aspect of curriculum development into practice. the curriculum administration assessment, curriculum consistency, respectively; The aspect with the lowest average was curriculum supervision 2) The results of a comparative analysis of the curriculum administration of the music classroom program in secondary schools, classified by school sizes, found that extra-large schools and large schools had overall curriculum administration, and each aspect was significantly different at the 0.01 level. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการบริหารหลักสูตรโครงการห้องเรียนดนตรีในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) เปรียบเทียบการบริหารหลักสูตรโครงการห้องเรียนดนตรีในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้มาจากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จากประชากรในโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ จำนวน 20 โรงเรียน จำนวน 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามรูปแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ตามแบบของลิเคิร์ท สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การทดสอบที (T-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การบริหารหลักสูตรโครงการห้องเรียนดนตรีในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ทั้ง 5 ด้าน พบว่า ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านมีการบริหารหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมของสถานศึกษา รองลงมา คือ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสู่การปฏิบัติ ด้านการประเมินผลการบริหารหลักสูตร ด้านการสร้างความสอดคล้องของหลักสูตร ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านการนิเทศหลักสูตร 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการบริหารหลักสูตรโครงการห้องเรียนดนตรีในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา พบว่า โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษกับโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีการบริหารหลักสูตรในภาพรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การบริหาร | |
| dc.subject | หลักสูตร | |
| dc.subject | โครงการห้องเรียนดนตรี | |
| dc.subject | Administration | |
| dc.subject | Curriculum | |
| dc.subject | Music Classroom Program | |
| dc.title | การบริหารหลักสูตรโครงการห้องเรียนดนตรีในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Curriculum Administration of The Music Classroom Program in Secondary Schools, Under the Office of The Basic Education Commission | |
| dc.type | Thesis |