ปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1
dc.contributor.author: พรรณิษา ทองดี
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) the factors of school management affecting the performance of small-sized schools 2) the level of the effectiveness of small-sized schools 1 3) the relationship between administrative factors affecting the effectiveness of small-sized schools 4) to create an equation to predict the effectiveness of small-sized schools. The sample population consisted school administrators, teachers and educational personnel of small-sized schools under the Phrae Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 of 205 people determined the sample size with Krejci and Morgan's table. Stratified sampling method is used. Determine the proportion according to the size of the population group in each school. The instrument used is a 5-level estimation scale questionnaire. Pearson correlation coefficient analysis and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The results showed that (1) the level of the factors of school management affecting the performance overall was the highest level, (2) the level of effectiveness overall was the highest, (3) the administrative factors affecting the effectiveness of small schools and the effectiveness of small schools in all aspects were positively correlated with the effectiveness statistically significant at the level of .01, (4) factors that can predict the level of effectiveness of small schools are 4 factors as motivation factors, information technology factors, organizational climate factors, and personnel development factors. Statistically significant at the level of .01, success can be predicted at 74.5% as shown in the following prediction equation. The raw score equation is Y^ = 1.144 +.230X5 +.151X2 +.222X4 +.154X1, and the standard score equation is Z^ =.312(Z5) + 204(Z2) + 280(Z4) + 194(Z1).
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1 2) ระดับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1 4) สร้างสมการพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอน และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก จำนวน 205 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น กำหนดสัดส่วนตามขนาดของกลุ่มประชากรในแต่ละสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระดับปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก โดยรวมรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ระดับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก โดยรวมรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก กับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กทุกด้านมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4) ปัจจัยที่สามารถพยากรณ์ระดับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก มี 4 ปัจจัย คือ ปัจจัยด้านการจูงใจ, ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ, ปัจจัยด้านบรรยากาศองค์การ และปัจจัยด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 สามารถพยากรณ์ความสำเร็จ ได้ร้อยละ 74.5 ดังสมการพยากรณ์ต่อไปนี้ สมการรูปคะแนนดิบ คือ Y^ = 1.144 + 230X5 + 151X2 + 222X4 + 154X1 และสมการรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน คือ Z^ =.312(Z5) + 204(Z2) + 280(Z4) + 194(Z1)
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: พรรณิษา ทองดี. (2567). ปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ปัจจัยการบริหาร
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผล
dc.subject: โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก
dc.subject: Factors
dc.subject: Effectiveness
dc.subject: Small Sized Schools
dc.title: ปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Administrative Factors Influencing Effectiveness of Small Sized Schools under the Phrae Primary Educational Service Area Office 1
dc.type: Thesis