การออกแบบแชสซีของรถบรรทุกกึ่งพ่วงอย่างเหมาะสมสำหรับกรณีรับภาระแรงกระจายสม่ำเสมอ
| dc.contributor.author | สิทธิเดช เพชราช | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | In the current design of chassis for semi-trailer trucks, the chassis is typically considered as a simply supported beam. Although, this approach is convenient for estimating the values of bending moment occurring throughout the chassis, it leads to an overestimation of the actuals bending moments. As a results, the chassis is designed to be larger than necessary. According to this issue, this research proposes a new approach to enhance the accuracy of chassis design of semi-trailer truck. This approach employs the three-moment equation method and finite element method to more accurately estimate the bending moment in the chassis. Subsequently, an optimization technique is applied to evaluate the optimum size of chassis. By applying the research method to a case study involving the design of semi-trailer truck chassis subjected to a uniform load 30 tons, it was found that the proposed approach results in a more optimal chassis size. The conventional method (simply supported beam) yields a chassis weight of 865 kg, while the chassis designed using the finite element method combined with an optimization technique weighs 583 kg, and the chassis designed using the three-moment equation method weighs 710 kg. In addition, when comparing the results from the research method with those from the finite element model, the differences were found to be within 5%. This indicates the acceptability of the proposed approach in this research. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การออกแบบแชสซีของส่วนพ่วงของรถบรรทุกโดยทั่วไปนั้นจะพิจารณาให้แชสซีเป็นคานอย่างง่ายที่มีจุดรองรับ 2 ตำแหน่ง เนื่องจากวิธีดังกล่าวง่ายต่อการประเมินหาค่าโมเมนต์ดัดที่เกิดขึ้นจากภาระโหลดบรรทุกแต่ค่าโมเมนต์ดัดที่ได้จากวิธีการนี้จะมีค่ามากกว่าค่าที่เกิดขึ้นจริง ส่งผลให้ขั้นตอนการเลือกขนาดของแชสซีทำให้ได้แชสซีที่มีขนาดใหญ่เกินกว่าที่ควรจะเป็น ดังนั้นในงานวิจัยนี้จึงนำเสนอแนวทางสำหรับการออกแบบแชสซีของรถบรรทุกให้มีความถูกต้องมากขึ้น โดยใช้วิธีสมการสามโมเมนต์และวิธีการทางไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ในการประเมินค่าโมเมนต์ดัดที่เกิดขึ้นในแชสซี และใช้วิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดเพื่อเลือกขนาดของแชสซีที่เหมาะสม จากการประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นในงานวิจัยกับกรณีศึกษาซึ่งเป็นการออกแบบแชสซีรถบรรทุกกึ่งพ่วงรับภาระขนาด 30 ตัน พบว่า แชสซีที่ถูกออกแบบมีขนาดที่เหมาะสมกับภาระมากขึ้น โดยภายใต้เงื่อนไขค่าความปลอดภัยไม่ต่ำกว่า 4 แชสซี ที่ถูกออกแบบด้วยการพิจารณาให้เป็นคานอย่างง่ายนั้นมีน้ำหนักเท่ากับ 865 kg ในขณะที่แชสซีที่ถูกออกแบบด้วยวิธีการทางไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ร่วมกับวิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดมีน้ำหนักเท่ากับ 583 kg และแชสซีถูกออกแบบด้วยวิธีสมการสามโมเมนต์มีน้ำหนักเท่ากับ 710 kg และเมื่อนำผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการออกแบบด้วยวิธีการที่ได้นำเสนอในงานวิจัยนี้ไปเปรียบเทียบกับผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากแบบจำลองทางไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ พบว่า ค่าความเค้นดัดที่เกิดขึ้นในแชสซีมีความแตกต่างกันไม่เกิน 5% ดังนั้น วิธีได้นำเสนอในงานวิจัยนี้จึงสามารถใช้ในการออกแบบขนาดแชสซีได้อย่างถูกต้องและมีความน่าเชื่อถือ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | แชสซีรถบรรทุก | |
| dc.subject | สมการสามโมเมนต์ | |
| dc.subject | ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ | |
| dc.subject | การหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุด | |
| dc.subject | Truck chassis | |
| dc.subject | Three-moment equation | |
| dc.subject | Finite element | |
| dc.subject | Optimization | |
| dc.title | การออกแบบแชสซีของรถบรรทุกกึ่งพ่วงอย่างเหมาะสมสำหรับกรณีรับภาระแรงกระจายสม่ำเสมอ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Optimum Design of Semi-Trailer Truck Chassis Subjected to a Uniformly Distributed Load | |
| dc.type | Thesis |