การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำเพื่อการอุปโภคบริโภคและการเกษตรในพื้นที่บ้านโป่งน้ำตก หมู่ที่ 7 ตำบลบ้านดู่ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | นพพร สารพิพัฒน์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | According from surveying in Ban Pongnamtok, it was found that the people faced with the problem of water shortage. The water from existed mountain water supply project is not sufficient for cultivation, consumption and other activities in the village. The cause of this problem due to the dam was constructed as temporary dam and a lot of sediment in the upstream. The feasibility study of water resources development project for cultivation and consumption in Ban Pongnamtok is based on the appropriateness of Mayom Creek, where the average annual runoff is 1,267,694 cubic meters; the monthly minimum runoff is 4,387 cubic meters in February. The water discharge in Mayo Creek is suitable for development as raw water for producing water supply at the rate 10 cubic meters per hour. The result of the study revealed that from the economic point of view the project benefit cost ratio is low, but this project will be carry out by the government agency for the development of living standard of the people with low income and living in remote area. This project is not only upgrading living standard of the people, but also using natural resources for sustainable balancing environment. This project will be carry out base on self – sufficient, creativity decision making and need of the people. These should be included in the decision making process. " | |
| dc.description.abstract | จากการตรวจสอบพื้นที่ในบ้านโป่งน้ำตก พบว่า ราษฎรประสบปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำในการเพาะปลูก และอุปโภค-บริโภค พบว่า ประปาภูเขาที่มีอยู่ไม่เพียงพอต่อการอุปโภค-บริโภค และกิจกรรมอื่น ๆ ของหมู่บ้าน เนื่องจากตัวฝายที่ก่อสร้างเป็นฝายชั่วคราวไม่ได้มาตรฐาน และน้ำมีตะกอนไม่สามารถกักเก็บน้ำได้อย่างเต็มที่ การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำ เพื่ออุปโภค-บริโภค และการเกษตรในพื้นที่บ้านโป่งน้ำตก ได้พิจารณาความเหมาะสมของลำห้วยมะยม มีปริมาณน้ำเฉลี่ยทั้งปี 1,267,694 ลูกบาศก์เมตร และในเดือนกุมภาพันธ์จะมีปริมาณน้ำน้อยที่สุด คือ 4,387 ลูกบาศก์เมตร ปริมาณน้ำในห้วยมะยมจึงมีความเหมาะสมในการพัฒนาน้ำเป็นแหล่งน้ำดิบสำหรับผลิตน้ำประปาของชุมชนบ้านโป่งน้ำตกขนาด 10 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อชั่วโมง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ด้านการเงินของโครงการให้ผลตอบแทนน้อยไม่น่าลงทุน แต่โครงการนี้เป็นงานก่อสร้างของหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่ดำเนินการเพื่อพัฒนามาตราฐานความเป็นอยู่ของประชาชนผู้มีรายได้น้อยในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทของประเทศ เพื่อให้มีคุณภาพชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ที่ดีขึ้น และเป็นการนำทรัพยากรมาใช้ประโยชน์ให้เกิดสมดุล รักษาสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืน อีกทั้งเป็นการพัฒนาที่มีลักษณะการพึ่งตนเอง มีความคิดริเริ่ม การตัดสินใจ และความต้องการของชุมชน จึงเห็นสมควรพิจารณานำมาใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจในการลงทุน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ห้วยมะยม | |
| dc.subject | ผลิตน้ำประปา | |
| dc.subject | ความเหมาะสมทางด้านวิศวกรรม | |
| dc.subject | Huay Mayom | |
| dc.subject | The suitability of water resources engineering | |
| dc.subject | Water supply system | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำเพื่อการอุปโภคบริโภคและการเกษตรในพื้นที่บ้านโป่งน้ำตก หมู่ที่ 7 ตำบลบ้านดู่ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Feasibility Study of Water Resources Development Project for Consumption and Agriculture: Case Study Ban Pongnamtok Ban Du District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |