การศึกษาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1
dc.contributor.author | ธีรพล ทรัพย์ทวี | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this research was to study the teachers' opinions on the competence of administrators in school administration under Phrae Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, to compare the teachers' opinions on the competence of administrators in school administration under the Phrae Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 classified by gender and work experience. The sample group includes 248 teachers in educational institutions under Phrae Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The instrument used was a 5 level estimation scale questionnaire with a confidence value of O.987. The statistics in the analysis were frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation. T-test, F-test and One-way ANOVA. The results of the research find that 1) the level of core competency of administrators in school administration under the Phrae Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, overall, each aspect was at a high level, 2) the results of the comparison of teachers' opinions on the competence of administrators in school administration under the Phrae Primary Education Service Area Office 1, classified by sex, it was found that there was no statistically significant difference and 3) the results of the comparison of teachers' opinions on the competence of administrators in school administration under the Phrae Primary Education Service Area Office 1, classified by work experience, it was found that the difference was statistically significant at the 0.05 level. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1 เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1 จำแนกตามเพศและประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1 จำนวน 248 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.987 สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (T-test) การทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระดับสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1 โดยรวมรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1 จำแนกตามเพศ พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน และ 3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะ | |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
dc.subject | Competencies | |
dc.subject | School Administrators | |
dc.title | การศึกษาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 1 | |
dc.title.alternative | A Study on Educational Administration Competencies of School Administrators Under the Office of Phrae Primary Educational Service Area 1 | |
dc.type | Thesis |