การศึกษาสมรรถนะหัวเผาวัสดุพรุนสำหรับเชื้อเพลิงน้ำมันหล่อลื่นที่ใช้แล้ว
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐพล คำมา | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | The objective of this research is to study the effect of porous materials on the thermal efficiency of burners. Used lubricating oil is used as fuel. The research will investigate burners based on past research together with Porous material Burner, Fuel supply set and air supply fan. Find the factors that give the burner the best thermal efficiency. By experimenting with adjusting the air supply rate to 4 m3 /hr , 4.5 m3 /hr , 5 m3 /hr and 5.5 m3 /hr . Find the right porous material for the burner. Compare the types of porous materials between steel balls and aquarium rocks and compare the case of adjusting the size of porous round steel balls with diameters of 4, 6, 8, and 10 millimeters at the appropriate air supply rate and control the fuel delivery rate equal to 0.09 g/s. The experimental results found that the optimum air feed rate that allows the burner to have high thermal efficiency is 5 m3 /hr , or calculated as a ratio between air and fuel equal to 18.5 where the porous material has a porosity equal to 0.256 or a round steel ball of 8 millimeters. It is a porous material burner that provides the highest thermal efficiency. which has a thermal efficiency equal to 23.78 % | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของวัสดุพรุนที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนของหัวเผา โดยใช้น้ำมันหล่อลื่นที่ใช้แล้วเป็นเชื้อเพลิง ในการศึกษาจะทำการดัดแปลงหัวเผาจากงานวิจัยที่ผ่านมา ซึ่งประกอบด้วยหัวเผาที่บรรจุวัสดุพรุน ชุดจ่ายน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง และพัดลมจ่ายอากาศ และทำการหาปัจจัยที่ทำให้หัวเผาได้ประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนดีที่สุด โดยทำการทดลองปรับอัตราการจ่ายอากาศตั้งแต่ 4 m3 /hr, 4.5 m3 /hr, 5 m3 /hr และ 5.5 m3 /hr ทำการหาวัสดุพรุนที่เหมาะสมสำหรับหัวเผา โดยการเปรียบเทียบชนิดของวัสดุพรุนระหว่างลูกเหล็กกลมกับหินตู้ปลา และเปรียบเทียบกรณีการปรับขนาดของวัสดุพรุนลูกเหล็กกลมขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 4, 6, 8 และ 10 มิลลิเมตร ในอัตราการจ่ายอากาศที่เหมาะสม โดยควบคุมอัตราการจ่ายเชื้อเพลิงเท่ากับ 0.09 g/s จากผลการทดลอง พบว่า อัตราการป้อนอากาศที่เหมาะสมที่ทำให้หัวเผาได้ประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนสูง คือ 5 m3 /hr หรือคิดเป็นอัตราส่วนระหว่างอากาศต่อเชื้อเพลิงเท่ากับ 18.5 ที่วัสดุพรุนมีความพรุนเท่ากับ 0.256 หรือลูกเหล็กกลม 8 มิลลิเมตร เป็นหัวเผาวัสดุพรุนที่ให้ประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนสูงที่สุด ได้ประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนเท่ากับ 23.78 % | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ณัฐพล คำมา. (2567). การศึกษาสมรรถนะหัวเผาวัสดุพรุนสำหรับเชื้อเพลิงน้ำมันหล่อลื่นที่ใช้แล้ว. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | น้ำมันหล่อลื่นที่ใช้แล้ว | |
dc.subject | หัวเผา | |
dc.subject | วัสดุพรุน | |
dc.subject | Burners | |
dc.subject | porous materials | |
dc.subject | used lubricants | |
dc.title | การศึกษาสมรรถนะหัวเผาวัสดุพรุนสำหรับเชื้อเพลิงน้ำมันหล่อลื่นที่ใช้แล้ว | |
dc.title.alternative | Study of the Performance of Porous Burners for Used Lubricating Oil | |
dc.type | Thesis |