บทบาทภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | ธิดาพร สร้อยสังวาลย์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.description | These objectives of this research are 1) to study the innovative leadership role of school administrators under Muang Phayao Municipality in Phayao; 2) to study the suggestions for the development of innovative leadership role of school administrators under Muang Phayao Municipality in Phayao. The population was 180 administrators and teachers at schools under Muang Phayao Municipality in Phayao. Data was analyzed by a statistical package. The instrument used to collect data was a 5 level evaluation scale questionnaire. There was a consistency index between 0.67 - 1.00, confidence values in the whole issue by Cronbach's alpha coefficient was 0.93. The statistics for analysis were percentage, mean and standard deviation. The finding of this research found that 1) the innovative leadership role of school administrators under Muang Phayao Municipality in Phayao Province was at a much level. Considering each aspect ordered form the highest to the least, they was creating an innovative corporate atmosphere, technology and communication, team work and participation, the field of vision change, creativity and risk management; 2) guidelines for the development of innovative leadership role of school administrators under Muang Phayao Municipality in Phayao are as follows; 1) Creating atmosphere of innovative organization requires administrators in hearing voices of their subordinates for improvement and development of the school. 2) Transformative vision requires administrators in acquiring modern attitude in order to meet the changes in education and global society. 3) Teamwork and involvement require administrators' endorsement, incentives and morale support for teachers and educational personnel. 4) Creativity requires administrators' accepting ideas from colleagues and community in creating novel opportunities as well as deploying diverse administration styles. 5) Risk management requires all activities/projects undergoing evaluation, reviewing and reporting the implementation outcome. 6) Information and communication technology requires administrators to improve and fix problems regarding speed and coverage of the internet connection | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) บทบาทภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา 2) ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาบทบาทภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา ประชากร เป็นผู้บริหาร และครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 180 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า 5 ระดับมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.67 - 1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับโดยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของ Cronbach เท่ากับ 0.93 สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บทบาทภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา โดยรวมรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศองค์กรนวัตกรรม ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมและมีส่วนร่วม ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์การเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการคิดสร้างสรรค์ และด้านการบริหารความเสี่ยง 2) ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาบทบาทภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา มีดังต่อไปนี้ 1) ด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศองค์กรนวัตกรรม ผู้บริหารควรรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา เพื่อการปรับปรุง และพัฒนาสถานศึกษา 2) ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์การเปลี่ยนแปลง ผู้บริหารควรสร้างทัศนคติที่ทันสมัย เพื่อก้าวทันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางการศึกษาและสังคมโลก 3) ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมและมีส่วนร่วม ผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริม สร้างแรงจูงใจสำหรับ ครู และบุคลากรทุกคนในสถานศึกษาเพื่อสร้างขวัญ และกำลังใจในการทำงาน 4) ด้านการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ผู้บริหารควรรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้ร่วมงาน ชุมชน และสร้างโอกาสให้เกิดความแปลกใหม่และปรับเปลี่ยนการบริหารให้มีความหลากหลาย 5) ด้านการบริหารความเสี่ยง ทุกกิจกรรม/โครงการควรมีการประเมินผล สรุปผลและรายงานผลการดำเนินงาน เพื่อตรวจสอบการดำเนินงาน และ 6) ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ผู้บริหารควรปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาความเร็วและความทั่วถึงของระบบอินเตอร์เน็ต | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | บทบาท | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม | |
| dc.subject | Role | |
| dc.subject | Innovative Leadership | |
| dc.title | บทบาทภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Innovative Leadership Role of School Administrators under Phayao Municipality, Phayao Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |