สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ Active Learning ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 2
dc.contributor.author | สิริธนาพร ชัยสิรินยาวัชร | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | This research aims to study 1) the administrator’s competencies of schools 2) the management of learning management in the active learning model in school 3) the relationship between the administrator’s competencies and management of learning management in the active learning model in school and 4) the administrator’s competencies of schools affect the management of learning management in the active learning model in school. The sample used in the study were 108 school administrators, 108 academic heads, and 108 teachers, totaling 324 people. The research instrument was questionnaire which was 5 leveled rating scale questionnaire. Data was analyzed using Frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient and Stepwise multiple regression analysis. From the research, 1) The administrator’s competencies of schools were in the overall level at the highest level. Core competencies were at the highest level, in descending order of averages as follows: teamwork, adherence to righteousness and ethics, good service, achievement-oriented and accumulation of expertise in professional work. Administrative Competencies Overall, it was at the highest level. In descending order of averages as follows: leadership, potential to bring adjustments, government strategy, vision, teaching and assignments and self-control. 2) the management of learning management in the active learning model in school. Overall, it was at a high level. In descending order of averages as follows: encouraging teachers to develop innovative media for learning management, implementation of government policies, supervision and monitoring, coordination and learning resources outside educational institutions, reflect performance and improvements and development from performance 3) The relationship between the administrator’s competencies and management of learning management in the active learning model in school have a positive relationship high level Statistically significant at the .05 level. and 4) the administrator’s competencies of schools affect the management of learning management in the active learning model in school at .05 level of statistical significance, ranked in order of importance as follows: teaching and assignments, vision, teamwork, government strategic and Leadership with multiple correlation coefficient equal to 0.831 | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) การบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ Active Learning ในสถานศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กับการบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ Active Learning และ 4) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ Active Learning กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 108 คน หัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหารงานวิชาการ จำนวน 108 คน และครูผู้สอน จำนวน 108 คน รวม 324 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า สมรรถนะหลักในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านการยึดมั่นในความถูกต้องชอบธรรมและจริยธรรม ด้านบริการที่ดี ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ และด้านการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ ส่วนสมรรถนะทางการบริหาร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านสภาวะผู้นำ ด้านศักยภาพเพื่อนำการปรับเปลี่ยน ด้านการวางกลยุทธ์ภาครัฐ ด้านวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านการสอนงานและการมอบหมายงาน และด้านการควบคุมตนเอง 2) การบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ Active Learning ในสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการส่งเสริมครูในการพัฒนาสื่อนวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านการปฏิบัติตามนโยบายภาครัฐ ด้านการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตาม ด้านการประสานความร่วมมือและแหล่งเรียนรู้นอกสถานศึกษา ด้านการสะท้อนผลการดำเนินงาน และด้านการปรับปรุงและพัฒนา จากผลการดำเนินงาน 3) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ Active Learning ในสถานศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวก อยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 และ 4) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ Active Learning ในสถานศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญ คือ ด้านการสอนงานและการมอบหมายงาน ด้านวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านการวางกลยุทธ์ภาครัฐ ด้านสภาวะผู้นำโดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ เท่ากับ 0.831 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | สิริธนาพร ชัยสิรินยาวัชร. (2566). สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ Active Learning ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 2. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร | |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ Active Learning | |
dc.subject | Competency of Administrators | |
dc.subject | Management of Learning Management | |
dc.subject | Active Learning | |
dc.title | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ Active Learning ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาน่าน เขต 2 | |
dc.title.alternative | Competency of Administrators Affecting Management of Learning Management in The Active Learning Model in School Under The Office of Nan Primary Educational Service Area 2 | |
dc.type | Thesis |