การส่งเสริมการถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์และละครชุดโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทย เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว
dc.contributor.author: อธิเทพ งามศิลปเสถียร
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: The research Promotion of Films and TV Series Shooting in Thailand to Promote Tourism aims to 1) Study situations, models, needs, trends, and problems of promotion of films and TV series shooting in Thailand to promote tourism at present 2) Analyze the role of promotion of films and TV series shooting in Thailand to promote tourism at present 3) Propose a form for promotion of films and TV series shooting in Thailand to promote tourism. This research is a qualitative research. The in-depth interviews were conducted to 29 key informants who were representatives from government sector and private sector and content analysis. Research topic on the government sector found that Thailand has a very high potential for being a shooting location for movies and TV series because of many beautiful locations and a unique arts and cultures. The government has integrated marketing ingredients in every aspect. There were weaknesses such as, less incentive tax returns than rival countries. The private sector found that influence of qualified movies and TV series could create a nation. The production camp would be built according to the audience's flow by the private sector. There were weaknesses such as the government did not support the film and TV series industry. The researchers analyzed the data with TOWS matrix analysis. The composition of strategy plan was: Government sector SO: Increase the publicity of beautiful places in Thailand through movies and TV series. WO: issuing clear and fair laws for foreign production agencies. ST: public relations of the filming location with an exotic IT technology system. WT: invite the owners of the area to participate in environmental conservation plans. Private sector SO: seriously develop Thai film and TV series industry. WO: creating a trend for Thais to preserve culture and the environment. ST: integrating the quality development of script writing and production in Thailand to be more effective. WT: adding special benefits to foreign production team. The government and private sectors should collaborate in integrating development of film and TV series industry. The government should provide full support to the private sectors, such as providing the source of funding, increasing the publicity of beautiful locations in Thailand through movies and TV series to promote tourist spots to be well-known, facilitating coordination with one stop service, increasing incentive to be better than competitors, supporting clear and fair legislation. The private sector should develop script writing and filming to be effective.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่อง การส่งเสริมการถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์และละครชุดโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์ รูปแบบความต้องการ แนวโน้ม และปัญหาของการส่งเสริมการถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์และละครชุดโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมท่องเที่ยวในปัจจุบัน 2) วิเคราะห์บทบาทของการถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์และละครชุดโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมท่องเที่ยวในปัจจุบัน และ 3) เสนอรูปแบบการส่งเสริมการถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์และละครชุดโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักซึ่งเป็นผู้แทนจากภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน รวม 29 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหาผลการวิจัยภาครัฐ พบว่า ประเทศไทยมีศักยภาพสูงมากในการเป็นสถานที่ถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์และละครโทรทัศน์เพราะมีสถานที่สวยงามหลากหลาย มีศิลปวัฒนธรรมเป็นเอกลักษณ์ รัฐบาลได้บูรณาการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดให้พร้อมทุกด้าน จุดอ่อน เช่น การคืนภาษี Incentive น้อยกว่าประเทศคู่แข่งในส่วนภาคเอกชน พบว่า อิทธิพลของภาพยนตร์และละครชุดโทรทัศน์ที่มีคุณภาพสามารถสร้างชาติได้ ค่ายผู้ผลิตฯ จะสร้างตามกระแสของผู้ชมโดยดำเนินการทุกอย่างเอง จุดอ่อน เช่น ภาครัฐไม่ให้การสนับสนุนอุตสาหกรรมภาพยนตร์และละครอย่างจริงจัง ผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลไปวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก (TOWS matrix analysis) อันประกอบด้วยภาครัฐ กลยุทธ์เชิงรุก คือ เพิ่มการประชาสัมพันธ์สถานที่สวยงามของไทยผ่านทางภาพยนตร์และละครโทรทัศน์ กลยุทธ์เชิงแก้ไข คือ การออกกฎหมายที่ชัดเจนและเป็นธรรมให้กองถ่ายทำฯ ต่างชาติ กลยุทธ์เชิงป้องกัน คือ การประชาสัมพันธ์สถานที่ถ่ายทำฯ ด้วยระบบเทคโนโลยี IT ที่แปลกใหม่ กลยุทธ์เชิงรับ คือ เชิญเจ้าของพื้นที่มาร่วมวางแผนอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ส่วนภาคเอกชน กลยุทธ์เชิงรุก คือ พัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมภาพยนตร์และละครไทยอย่างจริงจัง กลยุทธ์เชิงป้องกัน คือ การร่วมกันสร้างกระแสให้คนไทยรักษาวัฒนธรรมและสิ่งแวดล้อม กลยุทธ์เชิงแก้ไข คือ การร่วมบูรณาการพัฒนาคุณภาพของการเขียนบทและการถ่ายทำฯ ในประเทศไทยให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น กลยุทธ์เชิงรับ คือ การเพิ่มผลประโยชน์พิเศษให้กองถ่ายทำต่างชาติภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนควรร่วมบูรณาการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมภาพยนตร์และละครชุดโทรทัศน์อย่างจริงจัง โดยภาครัฐควรสนับสนุนภาคเอกชนอย่างเต็มที่ เช่น ด้านแหล่งเงินทุน เพิ่มการประชาสัมพันธ์สถานที่สวยงามของไทยผ่านทางภาพยนตร์และละครโทรทัศน์เพื่อส่งเสริมแหล่งท่องเที่ยวให้เป็นที่รู้จัก เพิ่มความสะดวกด้วยบริการ One stop service เพิ่ม Incentive ให้เหนือกว่าประเทศคู่แข่ง การออกกฎหมายที่ชัดเจนและเป็นธรรมให้กองถ่ายทำฯ ต่างชาติ ในส่วนของภาคเอกชนควรมุ่งพัฒนาคุณภาพการเขียนบทและการถ่ายทำฯ ในประเทศไทยให้มีประสิทธิภาพ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: อธิเทพ งามศิลปเสถียร. (2563). การส่งเสริมการถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์และละครชุดโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทย เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การส่งเสริม
dc.subject: การถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์และละครชุดโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทย
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว
dc.subject: Promotion
dc.subject: Films and TV Series shooting in Thailand
dc.subject: Promote Tourism
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์และละครชุดโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทย เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว
dc.title.alternative: Promotion of Films and TV Series Shooting in Thailand to Promote Tourism
dc.type: Thesis